Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 August 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    British Centurion 100 Mile Walk  
  Distance:    100 mile
  Location:    Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W55           19:28:38     8.261 km/h  
  F   2     Sue Biggart   W40           20:08:10     7.991 km/h  
  F   3     Catherine Lowey             20:50:26     7.721 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Oates             23:15:02     6.920 km/h  
  F   5     Jackie Campbell             23:19:26     6.899 km/h  
  F   6     Terri Salmon             23:19:26     6.899 km/h  
  F   7     Lesley Christian           152672 metres                         

  M   1     Sean Hands   M40           19:16:03     8.351 km/h  
  M   2     Marcelino Sobczak             20:16:19     7.937 km/h  
  M   3     Kevin Marshall   M45           20:29:14     7.854 km/h  
  M   4     Michael George   M40           20:34:01     7.823 km/h  
  M   5     Eammon Harkin   M50           20:34:11     7.822 km/h  
  M   6     Jock Waddington   M40           20:57:35     7.677 km/h  
  M   7     Frank van der Gulik             21:12:02     7.589 km/h  
  M   8     Andrew Gosnell   M45           21:21:09     7.535 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Jones   M55       Redcar     21:33:47     7.462 km/h  
  M   10     Chris Flint   M60           21:38:06     7.437 km/h  
  M   11     Terry Moffatt             21:43:04     7.409 km/h  
  M   12     Frans Leijtens             21:49:58     7.370 km/h  
  M   13     Tony Collins   M60       Bir     21:50:55     7.364 km/h  
  M   14     Robert De Wolf             21:57:07     7.330 km/h  
  M   15     Martijn Biesmans             22:13:31     7.240 km/h  
  M   16     Andrew Titley   M40           22:19:49     7.205 km/h  
  M   17     Martin Fisher   M40           22:21:51     7.195 km/h  
  M   18     Stan Sille             22:28:10     7.161 km/h  
  M   19     Alan Kinvig   M50           22:29:32     7.154 km/h  
  M   20     David Doyle             22:41:45     7.089 km/h  
  M   21     Ties Berg             22:46:56     7.063 km/h  
  M   22     David (Lon) Chambers             22:47:56     7.057 km/h  
  M   23     John Stubbs   M50           22:53:34     7.028 km/h  
  M   24     Jaap Visser             22:55:14     7.020 km/h  
  M   25     Dave Looker             22:57:10     7.010 km/h  
  M   26     Leo Houben             22:58:35     7.003 km/h  
  M   27     Eric Dikken             23:01:34     6.988 km/h  
  M   28     Maurice Bellando         unatt     23:07:57     6.956 km/h  
  M   29     Piet van der Kroft             23:09:52     6.946 km/h  
  M   30     Herbert Neubacher             23:19:39     6.897 km/h  
  M   31     Chris Cale   M35           23:21:05     6.890 km/h  
  M   32     Geoff Hain             23:31:43     6.838 km/h  
  M   33     Gareth Evans             23:39:48     6.800 km/h  
  M   34     Mike Gellion             23:45:19     6.773 km/h  
  M   35     Ken Watts             23:50:05     6.751 km/h  
  M   36     Hedwig Vandenputte             23:55:34     6.725 km/h  
  M   37     Co De Jong           151456 metres                         
  M   38     Michael Crook           149008 metres                         
  M   39     James O Toole           146560 metres                         
  M   40     Jim Harvey           133136 metres                         
  M   41     Dave Fall   M60         131904 metres                         

  M   DNF     Anthony Kneale       123360 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Victoria Thomas       112368 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Fred Baker       112368 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Robbie Callister   M50     106256 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Graham Jackson   M35   York CIU   105040 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Marie Gilbertson       102592 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Richard Brown   M55     101376 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     David Manning   M55   Bir   95264 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     David Cain       92832 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Hans De Vries       91600 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Sean Pender   M50     85488 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Geoffrey Cowle       81840 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Sue Clements   W50     80608 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Sharon Cheeseman       80608 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Peter Beighton       80608 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Brenda Charlton   W60     80608 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Selwyn Callister       80608 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Mark Harvey       79392 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Gerald Dentith       74512 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Simon Cox   M55     72064 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Lisa Motley   W40     64736 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Frances Harding       62288 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Graham Kelly       57408 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Nick Sille   SM     54960 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Mark Thomas       42752 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Ian Strodder       41520 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     John Lovelady       24432 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     George Callister       14667 metres   00:00:00  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap