Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
IAAF based Rankings

IAAF Rankings (Race Walk) - UK Men
Rankings are based on the average of three best performances in the previous twelve months. At least two of the races must have been 20km and/or 50km and the third race can be either 10km or 30km. These scores are used to compare all athletes in the world across all athletics events.


   RANK   SCORE    ATHLETE    CLUB 

  DETAILS    1   1156       Tom Bosworth   Tonbridge AC
  DETAILS    2   1023       Dominic King   Colchester Harriers AC
  DETAILS    3   741       Adam Cowin   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    4   680       Daniel King   Colchester Harriers AC
  DETAILS    5   580       Adrian Edwards   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    6   577       Colin Vesty   Leicester WC
  DETAILS    7   561       Malcolm Martin   Paddock Wood AC
  DETAILS    8   543       Jonathan Hobbs   Ashford AC
  DETAILS    9   538       Steve Allen   Barnet & District AC
  DETAILS    10   506       Matthew Haddock   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    11   491       Sam Fletcher   Unattached (IOM)
  DETAILS    12   467       Peter Boszko   Birchfield Harriers
  DETAILS    13   461       James Quirk   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    14   459       Roy Gunnett   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    15   456       Dave Crompton   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    16   431       Richard Creer   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    17   424       Ken Bobbett   Hillingdon AC
  DETAILS    18   418       Ian Richards   Steyning AC
  DETAILS    19   389       Stewart Jones   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    20   384       Richard Wild   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    21   380       John Borgars   Loughton AC
  DETAILS    22   369       Tony Bell   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    23   354       Glyn Jones   Coventry Godiva Harriers
  DETAILS    24   346       John Constandinou   Birchfield Harriers
  DETAILS    25   326       Sailash Shah   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    26   323       John Hall   Belgrave Harriers
  DETAILS    27   304       Arthur Thomson   Enfield & Haringey AC
  DETAILS    28   286       Chris Flint   Surrey WC
  DETAILS    29   271       George Smolinski   Leicester WC
  DETAILS    30   270       Mark Byrne   Redcar RWC
  DETAILS    31   270       Francisco Reis   Ilford AC
  DETAILS    32   256       Ed Shillabeer   Ilford AC
  DETAILS    33   256       Andrew Miller   Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
  DETAILS    34   244       Mark Culshaw   London Frontrunners
  DETAILS    35   220       Greg Smith   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    36   204       Alistair Shand   Yorkshire RWC
  DETAILS    37   195       David Hoben   Surrey WC
  DETAILS    38   184       Hardeep Minhas   Leicester WC
  DETAILS    39   182       Dale Farquhar   Manx Harriers
  DETAILS    40   180       Philip McCullagh   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    41   173       Ian Hilditch   Lancashire WC
  DETAILS    42   144       Nick Wallinger   Isle of Man VAC
  DETAILS    43   130       Sean Pender   Enfield & Haringey AC
  DETAILS    44   110       Andy Cox   Hillingdon AC
  DETAILS    45   73       Russel Vroobel   Hillingdon AC

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap