Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Athlete Details

Athlete Results     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

Tyler Bower  (M)  Born: 2099


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  11 May 2008     3rd    3km     00:18:15     178  
  Yorkshire T&F Championships
  Don Valley, Sheffield 
  4 May 2008     DNF     3km         -  
  National YAG Championships (u15)
  Victoria Park, London 
  19 April 2008     2nd    3km     00:17:58     200  
  Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP
  Sheffield 
  11 April 2008     1st    3km     00:17:16     258  
  1st Summer Handicap
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  29 March 2008     1st    1km     00:05:31     -  
  Coaching Day Development Race
  EIS Indoor Track, Sheffield 
  8 March 2008     3rd    3km     00:18:25     164  
  Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u15)
  Leamington Spa 
  2 February 2008     2nd    2.5km     00:15:23     -  
  London Open Walks (u13/u15)
  Victoria Park, London 
  26 January 2008     4th    2km     00:11:33     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 3
  Postal 
  13 November 2007     4th    2km     00:11:35     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  Postal 
  16 October 2007     3rd    2km     00:11:21     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 1
  Postal 
  5 October 2007     1st    3km     00:17:29     239  
  City of Sheffield AC 6th Summer Handicap
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  15 September 2007     7th    3km     00:17:53     205  
  English Schoools 34th Race Walk Championships - Junior Boys
  Exeter 
  12 August 2007     6th    3km     00:18:45     141  
  England Athletics Championships (u15)
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  24 July 2007     1st    1km     00:05:49     -  
  South Yorkshire Schools Championships
  Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  8 July 2007     2nd    3km     00:19:58     71  
  Alan Flear Memorial (u15)
  Nuneaton 
  23 June 2007     3rd    2km     00:11:39     -  
  Midlands Inter-Counties Development Races (13-15)
  Pingles Stadium, Nuneaton 
  16 May 2007     2nd    800 metres     00:05:10     -  
  SSAA Secondary Champs.
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  12 May 2007     3rd    3km     00:17:43     219  
  Yorkshire AAA Championships
  Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  10 May 2007     2nd    3km     00:17:55     204  
  City of Sheffield AC 2nd Summer Handicap
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  6 May 2007     3rd    3km         -  
  Inter Area Match - u15
  Dartford 
  27 April 2007     1st    3km     00:17:38     227  
  1st Summer Handicap
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  21 April 2007     3rd    3km     00:17:37     229  
  Jeff Ford Open (u15)
  Sheffield 
  17 March 2007     5th    3km     00:17:13     264  
  Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships
  Coventry 
  27 February 2007     2nd    2km     00:11:17     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 4
  Leicester 
  4 February 2007     5th    2.5km     00:15:00     -  
  London Open Walks
  Victoria Park, London 
  30 January 2007     5th    2km     00:11:46     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 3
  Leicester 
  9 December 2006     2nd    3km     00:18:04     191  
  NoEAA Indoor Open Meeting 2
  EIS, Sheffield 
  17 October 2006     5th    2km     00:11:57     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 1
  Leicester 
  8 October 2006     1st    2km     00:11:51     -  
  Claire Powell Walks/YAG GP
  Tipton, West Midlands 
  30 September 2006     5th    3km     00:18:50     137  
  Inter Area Match - u15
  Nunnery Wood, Worcester 
  2 September 2006     3rd    2km     00:11:55     -  
  Jim Sharlott Walks
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  27 June 2006     2nd    2km     00:11:51     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 4
  Leicester, Leicestershire 
  10 June 2006     1st    1km     00:05:25     -  
  South Yorkshire Schools AA Championships
  Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  6 June 2006     3rd    2km     00:12:14     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 3
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  26 May 2006     1st    2km     00:12:52     -  
  1st Summer Handicap
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  17 May 2006     1st    1km     00:05:26     -  
  Sheffield Secondary Scools Championships
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  13 May 2006     5th    3km     00:18:25     164  
  Yorkshire AAA County Championships
  Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  6 May 2006     2nd    2525 metres     00:15:00     -  
  SRWA YAG Supporting Races
  Dartford, Kent 
  2 May 2006     3rd    2km     00:13:36     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  Postal 
  22 April 2006     2nd    2km     00:11:59     -  
  Jeff Ford Memorial Walks
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  28 March 2006     11th    2km     00:14:32     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League Round 1
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  12 March 2006     2nd    2km     00:12:18     -  
  Molly Barnett 2006 & Inter County Championships
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  5 February 2006     9th    2.5km     00:16:07     -  
  London Open Walks
  Victoria Park, London 
  9 October 2005     2nd    2km     00:12:27     -  
  DASH Claire Powell Memorial
  Tipton, West Midlands 
  10 September 2005     4th    2km     00:12:51     -  
  Jim Sharlott Open
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  7 July 2005     1st    1km     00:06:13     -  
  City of Sheffield Second Summer Handicap
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  29 June 2005     1st    600 metres     00:03:13     -  
  Sheffield City Primary School Finals
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  9 June 2005     1st    1km     00:06:28     -  
  South Yorkshire Schools Development Race
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  25 May 2005     1st    600 metres     00:03:35     -  
  Primary School C
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap