Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Clubs

Name: Tonbridge AC
Abbreviation: (Ton) 
Website: http://www.tonbridgeac.co.uk  

 Athletes

    Atherton, Lottie    
    Baldwin, Pauline    
    Beer, Julia   8/3/1994  
    Bosworth, Emily    
    Bradley, Diane   9/13/1961  
    Bradley, Louise   9/18/1992  
    Brooks, Isabel    
    Brown, Emma    
    Cairns, Alice   7/12/1999  
    Camburn, Emily    
    Chin, Keshisha    
    Cohen, Charlotte   10/24/1995  
    Cotterill, Catherine   9/8/1994  
    Cotterrill, Megan    
    Czarnowski, Hannah   9/8/1997  
    Davies, Catherine    
    Driscoll, Ellen    
    Driscoll, Sian   6/26/1997  
    Edwards, Lucy    
    Everest, Francis    
    Farndon, Ella    
    Flatman, Katrina    
    Ghose, Emily   6/2/1999  
    Harding, Elizabeth   5/27/1996  
    Howard, Kelsey   12/6/1993  
    Jones, Alice    
    Jones, Lucy    
    King, Caroline    
    Kleinsmiede, Anneka    
    McCarthy, Rhianna   10/11/1995  
    Mercier-Handisyde-Troletti, Eleanor    
    Michelmore, C.    
    Mitchell, Clare    
    Moran, Charlotte    
    Munro, Lily   3/8/1999  
    Owen, Jessica   12/1/1991  
    Parfitt, Lily   7/27/1999  
    Parsons, Georgia   12/21/1997  
    Porter, Sian   5/30/1994  
    Potter, Eleanor    
    Ralph, Alice   7/29/1999  
    Reali, Francesca   5/22/2000  
    Rickers, S.    
    Robinson, Nina   9/1/1999  
    Rukin, Stephanie   10/30/1991  
    Russell, Libby    
    Russell, Tilly    
    Russo, Alessia   2/8/1999  
    Scott, Cuise    
    Scott, Louise    
    Sullivan, Helen    
    Symons, Emily   6/21/1993  
    Tait, Sophie    
    Thomas, Vicky    
    Troletti, Nori    
    Truscott, Louisa   9/13/1999  
    Wallace, Kirrie    
    Waters, Kiera    
    Wilkinson, Denise    
    Williams, Holly   2/2/1990  
    Wood, Alice    
 
    Avis, Harry    
    Avis, Samuel    
    Baldwin, Liam   2/17/1992  
    Beer, Nigel    
    Bosworth, James    
    Bosworth, Tom   1/17/1990  
    Bradshaw, Ben   3/1/1996  
    Brooks, Felix    
    Brown, James   10/24/1995  
    Burkin, Harry    
    Chatburn, Harry    
    Chatfield, Luke    
    Cherry, Kyle    
    Cherry, Ryan    
    Conboy, Elliot    
    Cotterill, Andy    
    Cotterill, Charles    
    Cotterill, James   12/31/1991  
    Curtis, Luke   9/19/1998  
    Davies, Oliver    
    Driscoll, Ryan   1/25/1994  
    Driscoll, Tim    
    Flatman, Daniel    
    Harding, Felix    
    Hardy, Felix    
    Healy, Niall   3/16/1996  
    Hoare, Freddie    
    Mason, Peter    
    Mercier-Handisyde-Troletti, Pierre-Antoine    
    Miles, Ross   11/2/1995  
    Muir, Jordan    
    Muir, Joseph    
    Newsome, Joe    
    Nix, Oliver    
    Norris, Steve    
    Northcote, Stafford    
    Nuttall, Peter    
    Owen, Richard   7/24/1963  
    Parsons, Ben   4/20/1995  
    Pembroke, Freddie    
    Porritt, Callum    
    Ralph, Toby    
    Redman, Toby    
    Roberts, Fred    
    Russo, Luco   11/7/1993  
    Selby, Peter   3/16/1943  
    Sullivan, Connel    
    Thomas, Andrew    
    Thomas, Guy   7/1/1997  
    Thomas, Robert    
    Troletti, Pierre    
    Wilkinson, Phil    
    Witherseed, Miles    
    Wood, Jack    
    Wood, James   4/3/1998  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  2nd   Boys Combined Teams     Sunday, February 03, 2013  
    - The London Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U13/U15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (Senior Women) - 5km  
 
  3rd   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (Senior Women) - 5km  
 
  1st   Southern Womens Team     Saturday, January 08, 2011  
    - Southern Area 10k Road Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, September 11, 2010  
    - RWA National 10k/McCain UK Challenge Final - 10km  
 
  1st   Overall Team     Tuesday, June 29, 2010  
    - Bill Collins Memorial Trophy - 3km  
 
  4th   Overall Team     Tuesday, June 29, 2010  
    - Bill Collins Memorial Trophy - 3km  
 
  3rd   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, June 13, 2010  
    - Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior) - 5km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Saturday, February 20, 2010  
    - RWA National 10 Miles Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Combined Team     Sunday, January 31, 2010  
    - London Open Walks - Women - 5km  
 
  2nd   Combined Team     Sunday, January 31, 2010  
    - London Open Walks - Women - 5km  
 
  4th   Combined Mens Team     Sunday, January 31, 2010  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, December 05, 2009  
    - Bexley Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, November 14, 2009  
    - 83rd Enfield Open Seven & Supporting Events - 7 mile  
 
  1st   Jim Sharlott Womens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  1st   UKA/RWA Womens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks - YAG GP U15 - 3km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks - YAG GP U15 - 3km  
 
  1st   National Girls Team     Sunday, May 03, 2009  
    - National Younger Age Groups Championships - U17 - 5km  
 
  2nd   National Girls Team     Sunday, May 03, 2009  
    - National Younger Age Groups Championships - U15 - 3km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, April 12, 2009  
    - UKA/RWA Junior National Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, March 21, 2009  
    - Cambridge Harriers Winter League 4 - 5km  
 
  1st   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  3rd   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  5th   Combined Mens Team     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  11th   Southern Championships Team     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, January 10, 2009  
    - Southern Championships/Surrey WC Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, October 18, 2008  
    - Cambridge Harriers Winter League - Race 1 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, October 18, 2008  
    - Cambridge Harriers Winter League - Race 1 - 5km  
 
  3rd   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Tuesday, July 01, 2008  
    - Bill Collins Memorial Walks - 3km  
 
  3rd   Team     Tuesday, July 01, 2008  
    - Bill Collins Memorial Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   Micky Brown Trophy     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   U17 Women     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Sunday, May 04, 2008  
    - National YAG Championships (u13) - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, May 04, 2008  
    - National YAG Championships (u15) - 3km  
 
  2nd   Girls Team     Sunday, May 04, 2008  
    - National YAG Championships (u17) - 5km  
 
  1st   U17 Womens Team     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u17+U20W+SW) - 5km  
 
  1st   Pearson Trophy (U15 Girls Team)     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u15) - 3km  
 
  1st   SARWA YAG Championships - U17 Men     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   SARWA YAG Championships - U15 Girls     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks (u13/u15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Girls Combined Team     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks (u13/u15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks (u13/u15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   SARWA YAG Championships - U13 Boys     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks (u13/u15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   SARWA YAG Championships - U17 Women     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   U17 Men Open Team     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  2nd   Combined Womens Team     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Senior Womens Team     Saturday, January 12, 2008  
    - SRWA 10k Championships/Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Team     Sunday, November 18, 2007  
    - 319th LPR Yacht Handicap Final - 9km  
 
  3rd   Team     Sunday, October 28, 2007  
    - 318th LPR Yacht Handicap - 9km  
 
  1st   Overall Girls Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  11th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, July 08, 2007  
    - Alan Flear Memorial (Senior) - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Sunday, July 01, 2007  
    - Micky Brown Memorial/YAG (u17/u20/Senior) - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Sunday, March 18, 2007  
    - LPR 311th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  1st   Pearson Trophy - U15 Girls Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships - 3km  
 
  1st   McKenzie Trophy - U17 Boys Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships - 5km  
 
  3rd   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 04, 2007  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Sunday, January 21, 2007  
    - LPR 310th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  4th   Team     Sunday, January 21, 2007  
    - LPR 310th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  1st   U15 Boys Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 3km  
 
  4th   U15 Girls Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   Womens Handicap Team     Sunday, November 20, 2005  
    - LPR 302nd Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  1st   Girls Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  2nd   Team     Wednesday, June 01, 2005  
    - LPR 297th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  3rd   Team     Sunday, May 01, 2005  
    - LPR 296th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  3rd   Girls Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 2km  
 
  2nd   Team     Sunday, March 06, 2005  
    - LPR 294th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  1st   u13 Girls Team     Sunday, February 06, 2005  
    - London Open Walks - 2.5km  
 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap