Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:      

   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


February 2019

 Cambridge Park, St Peter Port, Guernsey 
  24th     3km   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 7  

 Lee Valley, London 
      2km   Masters Inter Area Championship M35  
      2km   Masters Inter Area Championship M50  
      2km   Masters Inter Area Championship M60  
      2km   Masters Inter Area Championship W35  
      2km   Masters Inter Area Championship W50  
      2km   Masters Inter Area Championship W60  

 Bourges, FRANCE 
  23rd     24 hour   Bourges 24 Hours  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      10km   Murray Lambden Open  
      20km   Murray Lambden Open  
      5km   Murray Lambden Open  
      1km   Murray Lambden Open (U11)  
      2km   Murray Lambden Open (U13)  
      3km   Murray Lambden Open (U15)  

 Stourport on Severn 
  17th     10km   Midland Mens Championship/Warwickshire, Worcestershire & Staffordshire Championships  
      2km   Midland U15 Championship/Warwickshire & Worcestershire U13 Championship  
      3km   Midland U15 Championship/Warwickshire & Worcestershire U15 Championship  
      5km   Midland Womens Championship/Warwickshire, Worcestershire & Staffordshire Championships  

 QE2 Playing Fields, Enfield 
  16th     3 mile   Enfield League - Race 2  
      4 mile   Enfield League - Race 2  
      5 mile   Enfield League - Race 2  

 Arena Birmingham 
  10th     5km   Spar British Athletics Indoor Championships  

 El Vendrell, Tarragona, SPAIN 
      10km   87th Spanish Road Walk Championships (W60)  

 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London 
      3km   Southern Counties Veterans AC Indoor Championships  

 Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia Road Walk  

 Simister, Lancashire 
  9th     10km   Sam Shoebottom  
      5km   Sam Shoebottom  

 Steyning, West Sussex 
      15km   Steyning Open  

  NSC, Isle of Man 
  3rd     10km   Up and Running Winter League 5  
      1km   Up and Running Winter League 5  
      2km   Up and Running Winter League 5  
      3km   Up and Running Winter League 5  
      5km   Up and Running Winter League 5  

 Lancresse to North Beach, Guernsey 
      5 mile   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 6  

 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London 
  2nd     1 mile   Essex and Eastern Indoor Championships  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap