Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Clubs

Name: Birchfield Harriers
Abbreviation: (Bir) 
Website: http://www.birchfieldharriers.net/  

 Athletes

    Arkless, Shelley   1959  
    Black, Sylvia   1958  
    Carter, Val   1966  
    Chetwynd-Morsley, Hannah   1992  
    D Oyley, Ayesha   1993  
    Davies, Karen   1961  
    Fall, Zara   1999  
    Frain, Carol   2099  
    Gregory, Hazel   2099  
    Higgins, Jessica   2099  
    Lane, Kara   2099  
    Maybin, Chloe   2099  
    McArthur, Donna   2099  
    McDonald, Zita   1954  
    Mills, Eleanor   1995  
    Mills, Jessica   1997  
    Mills, Tracey   2099  
    Monk, Chelsea   1995  
    Morant, W.   1967  
    Mullholland, Nikki   2099  
    Orbell, Lyn   2099  
    Paul, Janet   2099  
    Randle, Beryl   1928  
    Rayment, Keera   1990  
    Rayment, Pam   1963  
    Reid, Isabelle   1997  
    Reynolds, Nicky   2099  
    Rhoden, Cheyenne   1995  
    Rhoden, China   2099  
    Rhoden, Lydia   1973  
    Rogers, Julie   1964  
    Scully, Niamh   1996  
    Smith, Alison   2099  
    Smith, Holly   1990  
    Tingey, Cassandra   1996  
    Turner, Vicki   2099  
    Webley, Toni   1996  
    Webster, Tasha   1995  
    Winship, Hannah   1996  
 
    Abolins, Karl   1926  
    Barnett, Julian   1961  
    Bhatti, Parminder   1955  
    Bonehill, Edward   2099  
    Boszko, Peter   1949  
    Byrne, Brendan   2099  
    Collins, Tony   1942  
    Constandinou, John   1972  
    Davies, Robin   1947  
    Fall, Dave   1944  
    Fenton, John   1943  
    Hewlett, Christopher   1997  
    Hewlett, Richard   2099  
    Lubin, Adam   1996  
    Mace, Dave   1936  
    Manning, David   1951  
    Mitchell, George   2099  
    Nelson, Brian   1937  
    Prince, Hervin   1963  
    Qureshi, Asim   1968  
    Street, Chris   1943  
    Taylor, Tommy   1981  
    Thellis, Daniel   2099  
    Tranter, Jeff   2099  
    Watling, Daniel   1996  
    Winship, Christopher   2099  
    Withers, Denis   1927  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, February 21, 2016  
    - Midland Championships inc Staffs. Warks and Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Midlands Team     Saturday, July 27, 2013  
    - British Masters 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   British Masters Team     Saturday, July 27, 2013  
    - British Masters 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, April 14, 2013  
    - Midland Mens Championships inc Staffs, Warks and Worcs County Champs - 10km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Sunday, April 14, 2013  
    - Midland Womens Championships inc Staffs Warks and Worcs County Champs - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Sunday, April 14, 2013  
    - Midland Mens Championships inc Staffs, Warks and Worcs County Champs - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, March 17, 2013  
    - Midland 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Team     Sunday, March 03, 2013  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 25, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 25, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 04, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2 - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 04, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Scratch Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Scratch Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   British Masters Mens Team     Sunday, September 16, 2012  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   Open Mens Team     Sunday, September 16, 2012  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, March 25, 2012  
    - Midland Area 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, February 12, 2012  
    - Midland Mens 10km and Standard 10km Championships inc. Staffs, Warks and Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Standard Team     Sunday, February 12, 2012  
    - Midland Womens 5km and Standard 5km Championships inc. Staffs Warks and Worcs County Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, February 12, 2012  
    - Midland Womens 5km and Standard 5km Championships inc. Staffs Warks and Worcs County Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Handicap Team     Sunday, November 27, 2011  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 27, 2011  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 27, 2011  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 10km  
 
  4th   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 27, 2011  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  6th   Mens Team     Sunday, March 06, 2011  
    - UKA/RWA National 10 Mile Championships - 10 mile  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2011  
    - Midland Championships (inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs Champs) - 10km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2011  
    - Midland Championships (inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs Champs) - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League (U15) - 3km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League (U15) - 3km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 06, 2010  
    - Midland Winter League - Meeting 2 - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 06, 2010  
    - Midland Winter League - Meeting 2 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, September 11, 2010  
    - RWA National 10k/McCain UK Challenge Final - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, September 04, 2010  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks/BAMF 10k Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Tintern Trophy - Midland Team     Saturday, August 14, 2010  
    - BMAF 30k Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, June 13, 2010  
    - Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior) - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, April 11, 2010  
    - UK/RWA National YAG Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  2nd   Girls Team     Sunday, April 11, 2010  
    - UK/RWA National YAG Championships - U15 - 3km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Sunday, April 11, 2010  
    - UK/RWA National 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, March 21, 2010  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, March 06, 2010  
    - Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, March 06, 2010  
    - Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, February 20, 2010  
    - RWA National 10 Miles Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, February 06, 2010  
    - Midland 5k/10k Championships + Staffs/Warks/Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Standard Team     Saturday, February 06, 2010  
    - Midland 5k/10k Championships + Staffs/Warks/Worcs County Championships - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, February 06, 2010  
    - Midland 5k/10k Championships + Staffs/Warks/Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Saturday, February 06, 2010  
    - Midland 5k/10k Championships + Staffs/Warks/Worcs County Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  1st   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  1st   LEAGUE TOTAL: Scratch Mens Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 5km  
 
  3rd   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 5km  
 
  3rd   Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 10km  
 
  1st   Scratch Team     Sunday, October 11, 2009  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 11, 2009  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 11, 2009  
    - First Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   Jim Sharlott Mens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   BMAF Mens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  1st   Tintern Trophy - Midlands Team     Saturday, August 22, 2009  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - Mens 10k/
BMAF 30k Championships - 30km
 
 
  2nd   BMAF Mens Team     Saturday, August 22, 2009  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - Mens 10k/
BMAF 30k Championships - 30km
 
 
  1st   National Girls Team     Sunday, May 03, 2009  
    - National Younger Age Groups Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, April 12, 2009  
    - UKA/RWA National Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 3km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 2km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, March 14, 2009  
    - Midland 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Midlands Mens Team     Saturday, February 14, 2009  
    - Midland Championships/Warks, Worcs, Staffs Champs - 10km  
 
  1st   Scratch Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 2km  
 
  1st   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Girls Handicap Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 3km  
 
  1st   Girls Scratch Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 3km  
 
  5th   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Handicap Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League (U15) - 3km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League (U13) - 2km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Girls Combined Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott YAG - U17 - 3km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  2nd   Boys Combined Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott YAG - U17 - 3km  
 
  1st   Midland Team - Tintern Trophy     Saturday, August 23, 2008  
    - BMAF/Midlands 30k Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   BMAF Team     Saturday, August 23, 2008  
    - BMAF/Midlands 30k Championships - 30km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, August 23, 2008  
    - BMAF 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, July 12, 2008  
    - Blackpool 50 - BMAF 50k Championships - 50km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Team     Saturday, July 12, 2008  
    - Blackpool 50 - 101st Blackpool 50 Miles - 50 mile  
 
  2nd   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, May 04, 2008  
    - National YAG Championships (u13) - 2km  
 
  1st   Midlands Mens Team     Sunday, April 27, 2008  
    - UKA/RWA 73rd National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  3rd   National Mens Team     Sunday, April 27, 2008  
    - UKA/RWA 73rd National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, March 15, 2008  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   U13 Girls Team     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u13) - 2km  
 
  4th   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (U20M+SM) - 10km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, February 09, 2008  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, February 09, 2008  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 10km  
 
  3rd   Standard Team     Saturday, February 09, 2008  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Winter League Series under 13 Girls     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League (u13) - 2km  
 
  1st   Winter League Series Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League (u13) - 2km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Winter League Series Mens Scratch     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Winter League Series Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  4th   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - u13 - 2km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Scratch Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 14, 2007  
    - 1st Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 14, 2007  
    - 1st Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Veterans Mens Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  2nd   Overall Girls Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   MCAA/MARW Mens Team     Saturday, August 11, 2007  
    - BMAF/MCAA/MARW 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   BMAF Mens Team     Saturday, August 11, 2007  
    - BMAF/MCAA/MARW 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   Midlands Team     Saturday, July 28, 2007  
    - UKA/RWA 72nd National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  2nd   Midlands Team     Saturday, July 28, 2007  
    - UKA/RWA 72nd National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  3rd   National Team     Saturday, July 28, 2007  
    - UKA/RWA 72nd National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, July 14, 2007  
    - Blackpool 50 - Centenary Walk - 50 mile  
 
  1st   Open Team     Saturday, June 30, 2007  
    - 19th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  1st   Handicap Team     Saturday, June 30, 2007  
    - 19th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  1st   Team     Monday, May 28, 2007  
    - 105th Annual Bradford Whit Walk - 50km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, April 14, 2007  
    - RWA/UKA Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, March 24, 2007  
    - MARWA Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mason Farren Trophy - Mens Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, March 10, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, March 10, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Final Standings - Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  4th   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Scratch Team     Saturday, November 11, 2006  
    - Second Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Scratch Team     Saturday, November 11, 2006  
    - Second Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 11, 2006  
    - Second Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 11, 2006  
    - Second Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 15, 2006  
    - First Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Scratch     Sunday, October 15, 2006  
    - First Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 15, 2006  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Scratch     Sunday, October 15, 2006  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Midlands Team     Sunday, September 10, 2006  
    - UKA/RWA 71st National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  1st   National Team - The Horlick Cup     Sunday, September 10, 2006  
    - UKA/RWA 71st National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  3rd   Girls Combined Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   O Neil Team Trophy     Saturday, July 01, 2006  
    - Blackpool Race Walk 98th Anniversary - 50 mile  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Monday, May 29, 2006  
    - 104th Annual Bradford Whit Walk - 50km  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Saturday, May 06, 2006  
    - 18th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, April 08, 2006  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Unett Cup - Womens Team     Sunday, March 12, 2006  
    - Molly Barnett 2006 & Inter County Championships - 5km  
 
  3rd   Senior Mens Team     Sunday, March 12, 2006  
    - Molly Barnett 2006 & Inter County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Standard Team     Saturday, February 11, 2006  
    - Midland Area Race Walking Championships - 5km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, February 11, 2006  
    - Midland Area Race Walking Championships - 5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, February 11, 2006  
    - Midland Area Race Walking Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Handicap Team     Sunday, November 27, 2005  
    - Third Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Handicap Team     Sunday, November 27, 2005  
    - Third Midland Area Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Scratch Team     Sunday, November 27, 2005  
    - Third Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Scratch Team     Sunday, November 27, 2005  
    - Third Midland Area Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, November 12, 2005  
    - Second Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, November 12, 2005  
    - Second Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, November 12, 2005  
    - Second Midland Area Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   RWA Team     Saturday, July 30, 2005  
    - RWA Long Distance Championship / 100 Mile Challenge Walk - 100 mile  
 
  1st   Smartest Team     Sunday, July 24, 2005  
    - 22nd Annual Postmans Walk - 10km  
 
  2nd   Team     Sunday, July 24, 2005  
    - 22nd Annual Postmans Walk - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, April 02, 2005  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2005  
    - Midland Championships - 10km  
 
  4th   Team     Sunday, November 28, 2004  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  5th   Mens Team     Saturday, November 13, 2004  
    - Second Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Sunday, October 17, 2004  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, May 17, 2003  
    - London to Brighton Walk Centenary - 54 mile  
 
  1st   Vets Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap