Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:      

 2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<< 

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


September 2012

 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  30th     30 minutes   Sarnia Open Walk  
      3km   Yorkshire Veterans Track and Field Championship  
      1 mile   MMAC 40th Anniversary Yacht Handicap  

 Dacorum Track, Hemel Hempstead 
  29th     1 hour   Enfield League 10 - One Hour Badge Race  

 Dell Stadium, Dudley, West Midlands 
  23rd     2km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting - Yacht Handicap  
      3km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (over 15)  
      1km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (U11)  
      2km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (U13/U15)  
      29.5 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - Ballacallin  
      20km   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - Orrisdale  
      22.16 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - Peel  
      39.2 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - The Sound  
      20km   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - U21 (Orrisdale)  
      22.16 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - U21 (Peel)  
      2km   Eastern Veterans League - Final  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
  22nd     10km   Goodwin Cup  
      100 mile   Long Distance Championships / Centurions Race  
      50km   UKA/RWA 77th National 50km Championships  
      2km   Yorkshire Track Championships  
      3km   Yorkshire Track Championships  

 Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham 
  19th     10km   Ryan Cup - Police vs Civil Service / Police Champs / Civil Service Champs (Men)  
      5km   Ryan Cup - Police vs Civil Service / Police Champs / Civil Service Champs (Women)  

 Abbey Park, Leicester 
  16th     10km   Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
      1 mile   Jim Sharlott / Smile Mile  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG (U11)  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG (U13/U15)  
      5km   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race One  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  15th     2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final A (M40/W40)  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final A (M60/W60)  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final B (M40/W40)  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final B (M60/W60)  
      5km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate  
      3km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate Girls  
      3km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Junior  
      5km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Senior  
      28 hour   59eme 28 Heures De Roubaix a La Marche  

 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford Green 
  11th     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  
      1km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   8th South Yorkshire League  

 Leeds Met University 
  8th     1 mile   Golden Mile  

 Ashford, Kent 
  2nd     2km   Southern Counties Veterans League Final  
      2km   Southern Counties Veterans League Final (M50/W50)  
      2.5km   UKA/RWA/Inter-Counties (U15)  
      10km   UKA/RWA/Inter-Counties National 10k Champs  
      19.4 mile   76th Guernsey Church to Church Walk  

 Bury, Lancashire 
  1st     1 hour   Lambert Trophy Track Race  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap