Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


July 2012

 Battersea Park 
  31st     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  

 Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
  29th     3.8 mile   Piette Trophy Handicap  

 Saltburn, Cleveland 
      10km   Saltburn Pheonix 10K  

 Sandy 
      2km   Eastern Veterans Outdoor Championships  

 Cossington Recreation Ground, Leicester 
  27th     1 Mile   Park Services Mile  

 Simister, Manchester 
      20km   Dick Smith Memorial  
      5km   Zena Smith Memorial  

 Worcester 
  26th     2km   Midland Veterans League South Division - Meeting 4  

 Ashford, Kent 
  21st     3km   Schools International (U17)  

 Hillingdon Cycle Circuit 
      Half Marathon   English Race Walking Half Marathon / Enfield League 8  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  20th     5km   Heritage Group Championships Race 9  

 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford Green 
  17th     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  

 CIT Athletic Stadium, Cork, IRELAND 
      3km   61st Cork City Sports  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  16th     1km   The Jubilee Trophy  
      2km   The Jubilee Trophy  
      3km   The Jubilee Trophy  
      5km   The Jubilee Trophy  

 Douglas, Isle of Man 
  15th     3km   Celton Manx T&F Championships (Senior)  
      1km   Celton Manx T&F Championships (U11)  
      1km   Celton Manx T&F Championships (U13)  
      3km   Celton Manx T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Celton Manx T&F Championships (U17)  
      3km   Celton Manx T&F Championships (U20)  

 Warwick University, Coventry 
  14th     30km   BMAF 30km Championships / Midland Mens 30km Champs  

 Chelmsford 
  11th     1 mile   Eastern Veterans League - Round 4  

 Huntingdon 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League - Round 4  

 Milton Keynes 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League - Round 4  

 Willesden 
      3km   VAC Track Race  

 Ashtons Track, Woodford 
  7th     3km   London Inter-Club Challenge / Enfield League  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   6th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   6th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   6th South Yorkshire League  
      5km   6th South Yorkshire League  

 Battersea Park, London 
  3rd     5 mile   VAC Road Walk  

 Tilsley Park, Abingdon 
  2nd     2km   SCVAC T&F League Western Division  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  1st     10km   Heritage Group Championship Race 8  
      20km   Heritage Group Championship Race 8  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap