Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2012

 Don Valley, Sheffield 
  31st     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools D Qualifiers (Y5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools D Qualifiers (Y6)  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  30th     2km   Midland Veterans League South Division - Meeting 2  

 Inverness, Scotland 
      3km   Police Sport UK T&F Championships  

 Tamworth, West Midlands 
      2km   Midland Veterans League East Division - Meeting 2  

 Hereford 
  29th     3km   Herefordshire County Championships  

 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
      2km   Hewitt Cup 2012 - Round 2  

 Don valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  28th     600m   Sheffield Primary Schools C Qualifiers (Y5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools C Qualifiers (Y6)  

 Central Park Track, Dartford 
  26th     1 hour   Southern Track Championships & YAG Grand Prix  
      10 minutes   Southern Track Championships & YAG Grand Prix (U13)  
      20 minutes   Southern Track Championships & YAG Grand Prix (U15)  
      30 minutes   Southern Track Championships & YAG Grand Prix (U17)  

 Leeds Met University 
      3km   North of England Championships  
      5km   North of England Championships  
      1 mile   North of England Championships - Novice  

 Rotterdam, HOLLAND 
      24 hour   12th Continental Centurion Walks  
      50km   12th Continental Centurion Walks - 50k  
      50 mile   12th Continental Centurion Walks - Kennedy March  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  25th     2km   Heritage Group Championships Race 5  

 Hayes, Kent 
  23rd     4 mile   Johnson Bowl  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  22nd     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools - Heat B  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools - Heat B (Y6)  

 Ramsey, Isle of Man 
      10 mile   Northern 10 miles  

 Tamworth 
  20th     10km   Midland Area Track Championships  
      5km   Midland Area Track Championships  
      1km   Midland Area Track Championships (1km) Development Race  
      2km   Midland Area Track Championships (U13)  
      3km   Midland Area Track Championships (U15)  
      3km   Midland Area Track Championships (U17)  
      5km   Midland Area Track Championships (U20)  

 Victoria Park, London 
      10km   London Open Walks 2012  
      5km   London Open Walks 2012  
      1km   London Open Walks 2012 (U11)  
      2.5km   London Open Walks 2012 (U13)  
      2.5km   London Open Walks 2012 (U15)  

 Don Valley, Sheffield 
  17th     600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary A qualifiers  
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary A qualifiers  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      1km   Isle of Man Road Championships  
      2km   Isle of Man Road Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man Road Championships  
      5km   Isle of Man Road Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  15th     5 mile   VAC Road Walk  

 Albecq to Lancresse 
  13th     5 mile   Heritage Group SWC Championship Race 4  

 Pleinmont to Lancresse, Guernsey 
      10 mile   Heritage Group SWC Championship Race 4  

 Saffron Lane Stadium, Leicester 
      2km   Leicestershire/Warwickshire Track Championships  
      3km   Leicestershire/Warwickshire Track Championships  

 Saransk, RUSSIA 
      50km   IAAF 25th World Cup of Race Walking - Senior Men  
      20km   IAAF 25th World Cup of Race Walking - Senior Women  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
  12th     15 mile   The Allen Trophy  

 Saransk, RUSSIA 
      10km   IAAF 25th World Cup of Race Walking - Junior Men  
      10km   IAAF 25th World Cup of Race Walking - Junior Women  
      20km   IAAF 25th World Cup of Race Walking - Senior Men  

  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  11th     5km   3rd South Yorkshire League  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
      2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
      3km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
      500 metres   3rd South Yorkshire League  

 Don Valley, Sheffield 
  9th     1km   Sheffield Secondary Schools (U13)  
      1km   Sheffield Secondary Schools (U15)  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   Manx Track League  

 Rugby, Northamptonshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League East Division - Meeting 1  

 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  8th     2km   Hewitt Cup 2012 - Round 1  

 Mile End Stadium 
  7th     3km   Middlesex Track & Field Chapionship  

 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
      2 mile   Pednor Open Walks + Buckinghamshire Championships  
      5 mile   Pednor Open Walks + Buckinghamshire Championships  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  6th     3km   Graham Mann Team Trophy  

 Ronaldsway, Isle of Man 
      20km   Manx 20k Championships  
      2km   Manx Championships Supporting Race  
      5km   Manx Championships Supporting Race  

 Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire 
  3rd     2km   Midland Veterans League South Division - Meeting 1  

 Telford 
  2nd     2km   Midland Veterans League North Division - Meeting 1  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap