Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


June 2011

 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  28th     2km   Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  26th     5km   BMAF 5000mW Championships  

 Bedford 
      10km   Aviva England Athletics U20 Outdoor T&F Championships  
      10km   Aviva England Athletics U23 Outdoor T&F Championships  

 Dublin, IRELAND 
      20km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield  
      50km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield  
      1km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U12)  
      2km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U14)  
      3km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U16)  
      3km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U18)  
      5km   Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U18)  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  25th     3km   BMAF 3000mW Championships  

 Isle of Man 
      55.5 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Andreas  
      17 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Arbory  
      42 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Ballaugh  
      52.5 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Bride  
      85 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Finish  
      45 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Jurby  
      39 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Kirk Michael  
      61.5 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Lezayre  
      78.5 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Lonan  
      15 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Malew  
      67 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Maughold  
      30.5 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Patrick  
      32.5 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Peel  
      19 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Rushen  
      11 mile   Scottish Widows Parish Walk 2011 - Santon  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  24th     3km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 7  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  23rd     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools - City Finals (Year 5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools - City Finals (Year 6)  

 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  21st     2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 3  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   5th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   5th South Yorkshire League  
      500 metres   5th South Yorkshire League  

 Kingsmeadow Stadium, Kingston, Surrey 
  20th     2km   Southern Veterans League (SW London div) Match 4  

   
  19th     Half marathon   Spearpoint GIAAC Guernsey Half Marathon  

 Horwich, Lancashire 
      5km   BMAF 5k Championships  

 Zielona Gora, POLAND 
      5km   Polish Veterans Athletics Championships  

 Coptahll Barnet Stadium, London 
  18th     5km   Enfield League Six - LICC 5km  

 Zielona Gora, POLAND 
      3km   Polish Veterans Athletics Championships  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  17th     1 mile   Macmillan Miles  

 Nuneaton 
      2km   Midland vets East Division - Match 2  

 Sir Roger Bannister Stadium, Oxford 
  15th     3km   Oxfordshire T&F Championships and Open  

 Battersea Park, London 
  14th     5 mile   Veterans AC 5 mile Championship  

 Broadbridge Heath, Horsham 
      3km   Steyning AC Club Track Championships  

 Oxford 
  12th     10km   MMAC Track & Field Championships  

 Saffron Lane, Leicester 
      5km   MMAC Track & Field Championships  

 Southend-on-Sea 
      Half marathon   Southend-on-Sea Half-Marathon  

 Doncaster 
  11th     1km   South Yorkshire Schools Champs  
      600 metres   South Yorkshire Schools Champs - Primary Development  

 Erfurt, GERMANY 
      20km   Deutsche Gehermeisterschaften (German Championships)  

 Queensway Stadium, Wrexham 
      3km   Welsh U17/U20 Champs & All Age Group Walks (Senior)  
      1km   Welsh U17/U20 Champs & All Age Group Walks (U15)  
      3km   Welsh U17/U20 Champs & All Age Group Walks (U20)  

 Wrexham 
      1km   Welsh T&F Championships  
      3km   Welsh T&F Championships (Senior)  
      3km   Welsh T&F Championships (U20)  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  10th     3km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 6  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  9th     1km   SY Schools Development Race  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
  8th     10km   Welbeck Hotel & Restaurant Manx Track Championships  
      2km   Welbeck Hotel & Restaurant Manx Track Championships  
      4km   Welbeck Hotel & Restaurant Manx Track Championships  
      5km   Welbeck Hotel & Restaurant Manx Track Championships  

 Willesden Sports Centre 
      3km   VAC Track & Field Meeting  

 Tonbridge 
  7th     1km   Avril Bowring Memorial Series - Open Meeting 2  

 Woodford Green 
      3km   Woodford Tuesday Walk  

 Horspath, Oxford 
  5th     10km   BMAF & Oxfordshire 10,000m Championships  

 Moulton, Suffolk 
  4th     300 metres   Moulton Walks/Enfield League  
      5 mile   Moulton Walks/Enfield League  
      600 metres   Moulton Walks/Enfield League  
      900 metres   Moulton Walks/Enfield League  

 Pingles Stadium, Nuneaton 
  1st     2km   Midland Vets (East Div) Match 2  

 Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands 
      2km   Midland Vets (South Div) Meeting 2  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap