Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:      

 2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<< 

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2011

 Carmarthen 
  30th     1km   Welsh U15 League - West Division (U13)  
      1km   Welsh U15 League - West Division (U13)  
      1km   Welsh U15 League - West Division (U15)  
      1km   Welsh U15 League - West Division (U15)  
      10km   Barnard Trophy  

 Battersea park, London 
  27th     10km   VAC 10 km track  

 Guernsey 
  25th     Half Marathon   KPMG Guernsey Easter Races  
      1km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  
      3km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  

 Parliament Hill Fields, London 
  23rd     3km   London Inter Club Challenge / Enfield League Race 4  

 Guernsey 
  22nd     10km   KPMG Guernsey Easter Races  

  RAF Cosford, Shropshire 
  17th     1 day   RAF Marches - Day 2  
      7 mile   Bedell Cristin sponsored Chilcott Cup  
      24 hour   Coburg 24 Hour Carnival/Australian Centurion Race  
      1km   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U11 YAG GP  
      3km   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U15 YAG GP  
      5km   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U17 YAG GP  
      10km   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U20 YAG GP/Northern 10k Championships  
      10km   Downham Estate Walks  
      20km   Downham Estate Walks  
      30km   Downham Estate Walks  
      50km   Isle of Man Fire & Rescue - Sara Killey Memorial Walk  

 Loon op Zand, HOLLAND 
  16th     15 hour   Nacht von Loon op Zand  
      1 day   RAF Marches - Day 1  
      10km   IX Zaniemysl International Walks and Polish Vets 10km Championships  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  10th     1609   Philadelphia Cup Team Handicap  
      10km   Manx 10km Championship and Younger Age Group Championships  
      1km   Manx 10km Championship and Younger Age Group Championships  
      2km   Manx Younger Age Group Championships  
      5km   Manx Younger Age Group Championships  
      1km   Tipton Games  
      2km   Tipton Games  

 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London 
  9th     5 mile   Pat Furey Open Walks / Enfield League 3  
      20km   EAA Permit Meeting  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  8th     1km   2nd South Yorkshire League  
      2km   2nd South Yorkshire League  
      5km   2nd South Yorkshire League  

 Leicester 
  5th     2km   Hewitt Cup 2011 - Round 1  

 Crawley, Sussex 
  2nd     12 hour   Crawley 12 Hours  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  1st     2 mile   Eric Waldron Trophy  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap