Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


October 2006

 NSC, Isle of Man 
  29th     10km   Friends Provident League Round 1  
      1km   Friends Provident League Round 1  
      2km   Friends Provident League Round 1  
      3km   Friends Provident League Round 1  
      5km   Friends Provident League Round 1  

 Yverdon, SWITZERLAND 
      50km   Championnats Suisse 50km Hommes Open  
      10km   Championnats Suisse Open 10km Femmes  

 Leicester 
  28th     10km   L.T. Norton Trophy Handicap  

 Steyning, Sussex 
      10km   Steyning Interclub  

 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  22nd     10km   Bob Wright Memorial Trophy Race 2  

 Bexley 
  21st     1.2km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      2.5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  

 Sutton Macclesfield 
      10km   Albert Rigby Memorial  

 Leicester 
  17th     2km   Chris Smith League - Race 1  

 Blackheath Park, London 
  15th     9km   LPR 308th Yacht Handicap Walk  

 Cleckheaton, Yorkshire 
      10km   First Northern Winter League  
      5km   First Northern Winter League  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      1 hour   Welbeck Hotel Challenge  
      1 mile   Welbeck Hotel Challenge  
      30 minutes   Welbeck Hotel Challenge  
      Half mile   Welbeck Hotel Challenge  

 Wilson, AUSTRALIA 
      20km   Race Walk  

 Worcester 
      10km   First Midland Winter League  
      1km   First Midland Winter League  
      2km   First Midland Winter League  
      3km   First Midland Winter League  
      5km   First Midland Winter League  

 Isle of Man 
  12th     5km   IOMVAC Autumn Handicap Walk  

 Quayside, Guernsey 
  8th     10km   Bob Wright Memorial Trophy Race 2  

 Tipton, West Midlands 
      1km   Claire Powell Walks/YAG GP  
      2km   Claire Powell Walks/YAG GP  
      3km   Claire Powell Walks/YAG GP  
      5km   Claire Powell Walks/YAG GP  
      2km   Claire Powell Yacht Handicap  

 Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
  7th     1 hour   Meeting de Cloture 1 heure piste  

 Monks Hill, Croydon 
      1 mile   Surrey WC Gazette Cup  
      2 mile   Surrey WC Gazette Cup  
      4 mile   Surrey WC Gazette Cup  

 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      5km   Enfield League / VAC & SVAC Championships  

 Obernai, FRANCE 
  1st     3km   French Races  

 Peel, Isle of Man 
      7.5 mile   Manx Western Walk  

 Sheffield 
      10km   Yorkshire RWC Walk  

 South Park, Ilford 
      5 mile   Ilford AC Open / Essex League / YAG  

 Tilburg, HOLLAND 
      50km   Netherlands & Belgium 50km Championships  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap