Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:      

 2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<< 

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


October 2007

 Blackheath Park, London 
  28th     9km   318th LPR Yacht Handicap  
      10km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      1km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      2km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      3km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      5km   HSBC Winter Walking League  

 Steyning 
  27th     10km   Steyning 10k  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
  25th     5km   IOMVAC Handicap  

 Amsterdam, HOLLAND 
  24th     Marathon   Amsterdam Marathon  

 Pleinmont, Guernsey 
  21st     4.5km   Guernsey Pleinmont Walk  

 Bexley, Kent 
  20th     2.5km   1st Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      5km   1st Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      160km   OLAT Jubilee Walk  

 Postal 
  16th     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 1  

 Cleckheaton 
  14th     10km   1st Northern Winter League  
      5km   1st Northern Winter League  
      1 hour   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      1 mile   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      30 minutes   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      800 metres   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      10km   1st Midlands Winter League  
      5km   1st Midlands Winter League  
      1km   1st Midlands Winter League (u11)  
      2km   1st Midlands Winter League (u13)  
      3km   1st Midlands Winter League (u15)  
      3km   Bob Wright Handicap Race 2  

 Lugano, Switzerland 
  13th     1 hour   EAA Meeting di Chiusura - Prova Internazionale dell Ora  
      5km   EAA Meeting di Chiusura - Ragazzi B (92/93)  
      5km   Enfield League - Race 11  
      10km   Albert Rigby Memorial  

 Ashford, Kent 
  7th     10km   Givaudan Ashford 10k Road Race  
      30 minutes   Journee Nationale Jeunes a la Marche  
      10km   NARWA Championships  
      5km   NARWA Championships  
      50km   Swedish & Norwegian Championships  
      20km   Dutch Championships  
      50km   Dutch Championships  

 Haynes Road, Leicester 
  6th     10km   L.T. Norton Handicap  
      1.5km   Gazette Cup  
      2km   Gazette Cup  
      3km   Gazette Cup  
      4 mile   Gazette Cup  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  5th     2km   City of Sheffield AC 6th Summer Handicap  
      3km   City of Sheffield AC 6th Summer Handicap  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap