Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


March 2007

 London 
  30th     5km   Serpentine 5k  

 Sandown, Isle of White 
  26th     2km   Isle of Wight Floodlit Meeting (Track)  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
  25th     10km   HSBC Manx Championships  
      1km   HSBC Manx Championships  
      2km   HSBC Manx Championships  
      3km   HSBC Manx Championships  

 Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
  24th     10km   International Walks  
      50km   International Walks  

 Helsinki, FINLAND 
      3km   EVAA Indoor Championships - M55  
      3km   EVAA Indoor Championships - M60  
      3km   EVAA Indoor Championships - M75  
      3km   EVAA Indoor Championships - W45  

 Leicester 
      20km   MARWA Championships  
      10km   MARWA Championships (interim)  
      1km   MARWA YAG Championships  
      2km   MARWA YAG Championships  
      3km   MARWA YAG Championships  
      5km   MARWA YAG Championships  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      20km   NARWA Championships  

 Helsinki, FINLAND 
  22nd     5km   EVAA Indoor Championships - M55  
      5km   EVAA Indoor Championships - M60  
      5km   EVAA Indoor Championships - M75  
      5km   EVAA Indoor Championships - W45  

 Isle of Man 
      5km   Blackrock Veterans Spring Handicap  

 Blackheath Park, London 
  18th     9km   LPR 311th Yacht Handicap Walk  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      2 mile   Eric Waldron Track walk  

 Coventry 
  17th     10km   Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
      1km   Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
      2km   Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
      3km   Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
      5km   Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  

 Q.E. Stadium 
      1 mile   Pat Furey Trophy  
      5 mile   Pat Furey Trophy  

 Paphos, CYPRUS 
  11th     Marathon   Cyprus Marathon  

 Thornton le Clay, Yorkshire 
      10 mile   NARWA 10 Mile Championships  

 Bexley, Kent 
  10th     1.2km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      2.5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   HSBC Manx Harriers Open  
      10km   HSBC Manx Harriers Open  
      20km   HSBC Manx Harriers Open  
      30km   HSBC Manx Harriers Open  
      5km   HSBC Manx Harriers Open  
      Half mile   HSBC Manx Harriers Open  

 Perry Park, Birmingham 
      10km   MCAA/MARW Midland Championships  
      5km   MCAA/MARW Midland Championships  

 Steyning 
  6th     10 minutes   Steyning AC Winter League  
      15 minutes   Steyning AC Winter League  

 Lea Valley, London 
  4th     3km   BMAF Indoor Championships  

 Osmond Priaulx , Guernsey 
      1 mile   Bob Wright Track Handicap - Race 7  

 Bourges, FRANCE 
  3rd     24 Hour   Chpts Nationaux Grand Fond de Marche  
      24 hour   Chpts Nationaux Grand Fond de Marche  

 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      3 mile   Enfield League  
      5 mile   Enfield League  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      5km   Fred Pearce 2 x 5k Pairs Relay  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap