Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2007

 Kingsmeadoow, Kingston 
  30th     2km   SCVAC T&F League (South London) - Fixture 1  

 Picketts Lock 
      2km   SCAA Veterans League  

 Portsmouth 
      2km   SCVAC T&F League (Hants/Surrey) - Fixture 1  

 Brecon 
  29th     1km   Louise Arthur League - 1st Fixture  

 Canvey Island 
      5 mile   Nicola Five Miles  

 Millfield School, Somerset 
      1km   Somerset & Dorset Schools Walks  
      3km   Somerset & Dorset Schools Walks  
      5km   Somerset & Dorset Schools Walks  

 Nijmegen, HOLLAND/GERMANY 
      20km   Noviomagumtocht wv Magnus  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia WC Championship 2 - Track  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  28th     1km   Birchfield Club Day YAG Development Races  
      2km   Birchfield Club Day YAG Development Races  

 Copthall, London 
      3km   London Inter-Club Challenge - Meeting 1  

 Dijon, FRANCE 
      24 hour   200km de Dijon  

 Dongen, HOLLAND 
      50km   Lentetocht wsv WIK  

 Sutton Park, Birmingham 
      6km   Midland Masters 5k Yacht Handicap (6k done!)  

 London 
  27th     5km   Serpentine 5k  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   1st Summer Handicap  
      2km   1st Summer Handicap  
      3km   1st Summer Handicap  

 Battersea Park, London 
  25th     10km   VAC/Middx/Surrey/Belgrave/Herts Walk  

 Leicester 
      2km   Hewitt Cup Round 1  

 Lindrick 
      2 mile   Redcar RWC Road Walk  

 Middlesex 
      10km   Middlesex Veterans Track Championships  

 Hericourt, FRANCE 
  22nd     3km   Championnats Regionaux Marche  
      5km   Championnats Regionaux Marche  

 Isle of Man 
      50 mile   Seven Station Challenge  

 London 
      Marathon   Flora London Marathon  

 Sheffield 
  21st     1km   Jeff Ford Open (u11)  
      2km   Jeff Ford Open (u13)  
      3km   Jeff Ford Open (u15)  
      5km   Jeff Ford Open (u17 & Sen)  
      10km   Jeff Ford Open (u20 & Sen)  

 Battersea Park, London 
  17th     5 mile   VAC 5 Mile  

 Canterbury 
  15th     2km   Kent Young Athletes League  

 Guernsey 
      10km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  

 Tipton, West Midlands 
      2km   Tipton Games Track Walk  
      1km   Tipton Games Track Walk (u11)  

 Bar-le-Duc, FRANCE 
  14th     100km   Championnats de France des 100km (Homme)  
      50km   Championnats de France des 100km (interim)  
      50km   Championnats de France des 50km (Femme)  

 Cernay, FRANCE 
      3km   French Races  
      5km   French Races  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
      10 mile   Goodwin Cup  

 Coventry 
      10km   RWA/UKA Championships  
      20km   RWA/UKA Championships  

 Lea Valley, London 
      1km   Open Meeting - Track Walk  
      3km   Open Meeting - Track Walk  

 Rio Maior, PORTUGAL 
      20km   16° Grande Premio Internacional en Marcha Atletica  

 Steyning 
  9th     15 mile   Easter Monday Walks  
      1km   Easter Monday Walks  
      2km   Easter Monday Walks  

 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
  7th     3 mile   Enfield League  
      5 mile   Enfield League  

 Colmar, FRANCE 
  6th     10km   French Races  
      5km   French Races  

 Albecq, Guernsey 
  1st     7 mile   Chilcott Cup  

 Cleckheaton, Yorkshire 
      10 mile   Yorkshire RWC Championships  

 Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
      10km   Gran Premio Citta di Lugano  
      20km   Gran Premio Citta di Lugano  

 Manchester 
      5km   Alexandra Park 5k  

 Strasbourg, FRANCE 
      5km   Championnats Du Bas-Rhin de Marche  
      10km   French Races  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap