Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Athlete Details

Athlete Results     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

Ana Garcia  (F)  Born: 2001


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  5 September 2020     4th    5km     00:25:27     932  
  Muller British Championships
  Sportcity, Manchester 
  28 April 2019     2nd    10km     00:56:27     881  
  British Athletics Junior 10km
  Coventry 
  6 April 2019     29th    10km     00:56:11     886  
  European Athletics Meeting Podebrady - Junior
  Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  17 March 2019     10th    10km     00:54:09     932  
  XVI Lugano Trophy – 16° Memorial Mario Albisetti
  Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
  3 March 2019     3rd    10km     00:52:33     969  
  Molly Barnett Open / England Athletics 10km Championships
  Coventry 
  10 February 2019     DQ     5km         -  
  Spar British Athletics Indoor Championships
  Arena Birmingham 
  6 January 2019     DQ     3km         -  
  England Athletics Indoor Race Walking Championships
  EIS, Sheffield 
  26 June 2016     DQ     5km         -  
  British Athletics Championships
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  19 June 2016     1st    10km     00:56:02     890  
  England Athletics U20 Championships
  Bedford International Stadium 
  14 May 2016     1st    3km     00:14:43     945  
  Yorkshire T&F Championships (U17)
  Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  23 April 2016     1st    5km     00:26:25     884  
  RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U17
  Hillingdon, London 
  18 April 2015     1st    3km     00:15:44     861  
  Race Walking Association Young Age Group Championships (U15)
  Hillingdon, London 
  1 March 2014     1st    3km     00:14:01     1005  
  Molly Barnett Open Walks/British Athletics Winter Championship Final - U15
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  5 January 2014     1st    1km     00:04:20     -  
  England Athletics Indoor Championships/UK Challenge Round 2
  EIS. Sheffield 
  8 December 2013     1st    5km     00:25:47     915  
  Fortune Cup
  Leicester 
  13 October 2013     1st    3km     00:14:50     935  
  1st Midland Winter League (U15)
  Stourport 
  8 October 2013     1st    2km     00:09:06     -  
  9th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  29 September 2013     1st    2km     00:09:20     -  
  Claire Powell Open/YAG Grand Prix
  Dudley, West Midlands 
  27 September 2013     1st    3km     00:14:28     966  
  8th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  8 September 2013     1st    2km     00:09:42     -  
  Jim Sharlott / YAG Grand Prix (U13)
  Leicester 
  7 September 2013     1st    1km     00:04:26     -  
  UK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  10 August 2013     1st    2km     00:09:31     -  
  Yorkshire Track Championships
  Beckett Park, Leeds 
  16 July 2013     1st    3km     00:15:06     913  
  6th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  29 June 2013     1st    2km     00:09:29     -  
  Dublin Grand Prix - EAA Permit Meeting - I14
  St Annes Park, Dublin, IRELAND 
  24 June 2013     1st    3km     00:15:02     918  
  Jubilee Trophy
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  22 June 2013     1st    2km     00:09:38     -  
  Schools Inter-Counties - U13
  Abingdon, Oxford 
  18 June 2013     1st    3km     00:14:33     959  
  5th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  8 June 2013     1st    1km     00:04:32     -  
  South Yorkshire Schools
  Doncaster 
  7 June 2013     1st    1km     00:04:46     -  
  4th South Yorkshire League
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  18 May 2013     1st    3km     00:15:20     894  
  Inter Area Championships - U15
  Tamworth, West Midlands 
  10 May 2013     1st    3km     00:14:23     972  
  3rd South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  8 May 2013     1st    1km     00:04:45     -  
  Sheffield Schools Champs
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  28 April 2013     1st    2km     00:09:58     -  
  RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U13
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  21 April 2013     1st    2km     00:09:49     -  
  Jeff Ford Walks - YAG Grand Prix
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  16 April 2013     1st    3km     00:15:15     899  
  2nd South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  15 March 2013     1st    3km     00:14:59     923  
  1st South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  3 March 2013     1st    2km     00:09:50     -  
  Molly Barnet Open Walks / YAG GP - U13
  Warwick, University, Coventry 
  26 February 2013     1st    2km     00:10:01     -  
  Chris Smith League Round 4
  postal 
  18 February 2013     1st    1km     00:04:41     -  
  England Athletics 1km Challenge
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  29 January 2013     3rd    2km     00:11:07     -  
  Chris Smith League Round 3
  postal 
  21 January 2013     1st    1km     00:04:43     -  
  England Athletics 1km Challenge
  EIS Indoor Stadium, Sheffield 
  25 November 2012     1st    2km     00:10:33     -  
  Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting (U13)
  Tamworth, West Midlands 
  20 November 2012     6th    2km     00:12:18     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  postal 
  4 November 2012     1st    2km     00:10:32     -  
  Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2 (U13)
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  16 October 2012     8th    2km     00:12:42     -  
  Chris Smith League 2012/13 - Round 1
  postal 
  13 October 2012     1st    2km     00:10:49     -  
  1st Midland Winter League - U13
  Halesowen, West Midlands 
  5 October 2012     1st    3km     00:15:54     847  
  9th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  23 September 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:20     -  
  Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (U13/U15)
  Dell Stadium, Dudley, West Midlands 
  22 September 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:50     -  
  Yorkshire Track Championships
  Leeds 
  16 September 2012     1st    2km     00:10:59     -  
  Jim Sharlott / YAG (U13/U15)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  11 September 2012     1st    2km     00:10:26     -  
  8th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  21 August 2012     1st    3km     00:16:33     796  
  7th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  16 July 2012     1st    3km     00:17:38     714  
  The Jubilee Trophy
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  7 July 2012     1st    3km     00:17:16     740  
  6th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  30 June 2012     1st    2km     00:10:51     -  
  English Schools Inter Counties Developmental Walk (U13)
  Stantonbury, Milton Keynes 
  26 June 2012     1st    2km     00:10:28     -  
  5th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  21 June 2012     1st    600 metres     00:02:43     -  
  Sheffield Primary Schools Final (Y6)
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  16 June 2012     1st    600 metres     00:02:47     -  
  South Yorkshire Schools - Primary
  Doncaster 
  26 May 2012     3rd    3km     00:18:47     631  
  North of England Championships
  Leeds Met University 
  17 May 2012     1st    600 metres     00:02:53     -  
  Sheffield Schools Primary A qualifiers
  Don Valley, Sheffield 
  11 May 2012     1st    3km     00:17:26     727  
  3rd South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  22 April 2012     1st    2km     00:11:04     -  
  Jeff Ford Memorial Open Walks / YAG GP (U13)
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  17 April 2012     1st    3km     00:17:37     715  
  2nd South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  14 April 2012     1st    2km     00:10:49     -  
  RWA National Championships (U13)
  Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Essex 
  16 March 2012     1st    3km     00:17:33     719  
  1st South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  13 March 2012     10th    2km     00:13:17     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League Round 4/Final
  postal 
  3 March 2012     1st    2km     00:11:07     -  
  Ascot Hotel Manx Harriers Open 2012 (U13)
  NSC, Isle of Man 
  31 January 2012     9th    2km     00:13:46     -  
  Chris Smith League Round 3
  postal 
  6 December 2011     9th    2km     00:14:32     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  postal 
  27 November 2011     1st    2km     00:11:46     -  
  Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting (U13)
  Tamworth 
  15 November 2011     10th    2km     00:14:52     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 1
  Postal 
  6 November 2011     1st    2km     00:11:52     -  
  2nd Midland Winter League (U13)
  Coventry 
  8 October 2011     1st    2km     00:11:45     -  
  1st Midland Winter League (U13)
  Halesowen, West Midlands 
  4 October 2011     2nd    2km     00:12:18     -  
  9th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses, Sheffield 
  13 September 2011     1st    1.5km     00:11:01     -  
  8th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  3 September 2011     1st    1km     00:05:58     -  
  Jim Sharlott Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U11)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  24 August 2011     1st    1km     00:06:11     -  
  7th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  15 July 2011     1st    1km     00:06:26     -  
  6th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  23 June 2011     2nd    600 metres     00:03:34     -  
  Sheffield Primary Schools - City Finals (Year 5)
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  21 June 2011     1st    1km     00:06:38     -  
  5th South Yorkshire League
  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  17 May 2011     3rd    600 metres     00:03:49     -  
  Sheffield Schools Primary A (Year 5)
  Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap