Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Athlete Details

Athlete Results     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

Cameron Corbishley  (M)  Born: 1997


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  5 September 2020     DQ     5km         -  
  Muller British Championships
  Sportcity, Manchester 
  27 May 2020     4th    2km     00:08:09     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 8
  The World 
  27 May 2020     4th    5km     00:20:23     966  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 8
  The World 
  19 May 2020     1st    2km     00:08:06     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 7
  The World 
  19 May 2020     1st    5km     00:20:16     977  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 7
  The World 
  12 May 2020     3rd    2km     00:08:13     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 6
  The World 
  12 May 2020     3rd    4km     00:16:27     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 6
  The World 
  21 April 2020     2nd    3km     00:12:24     888  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 3
  The World 
  21 April 2020     2nd    2km     00:08:16     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - Race 3 - Ann Sayer Memorial Race
  The World 
  14 April 2020     1st    2km     00:07:46     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 2
  The World 
  7 April 2020     1st    2km     00:07:51     -  
  Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 1
  The World 
  19 May 2019     25th    20km     01:25:45     1085  
  European Race Walking Cup
  Alytus, LITHUANIA 
  23 March 2019     7th    50km     03:53:20     1163  
  Dudinsk√° p√§ťdesiatka 2019 - European Athletics Meeting
  Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
  3 March 2019     2nd    10km     00:42:51     975  
  Molly Barnett Open / England Athletics 10km Championships
  Coventry 
  10 February 2019     2nd    5km     00:20:29     955  
  Spar British Athletics Indoor Championships
  Arena Birmingham 
  27 January 2019     3rd    3km     00:19:49     80  
  Elan Indoor Meeting
  Bratislava, SLOVAKIA 
  6 January 2019     1st    3km     00:11:54     974  
  England Athletics Indoor Race Walking Championships
  EIS, Sheffield 
  24 June 2018     DQ     20km         -  
  British Grand Prix of Race Walking / National 20k Championships
  Roundhay Park, Leeds 
  7 April 2018     33rd    20km     01:32:47     955  
  European Athletics Permit Meeting - Podebrady 2018
  Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  31 July 2016     DQ     3km         -  
  CAU & England Senior Championships
  Bedford International Stadium 
  23 July 2016     2nd    10km     00:43:06     964  
  IAAF World U20 Championships
  Bydgoszcz, POLAND 
  5 July 2016     26th    10km     00:43:27     949  
  IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Mens 10km
  Rome, ITALY 
  26 June 2016     4th    5km     00:20:50     924  
  British Athletics Championships
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  19 June 2016     1st    10km     00:42:18     999  
  England Athletics U20 Championships
  Bedford International Stadium 
  29 May 2016     1st    10km     00:47:02     799  
  Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk
  Kirkby Fleetham, Yorkshire 
  15 May 2016     1st    3km     00:11:53     977  
  Kent T&F Championships (U20)
  Ashford 
  6 May 2016     DQ     9000 metres         -  
  British Grand Prix
  Leeds 
  23 April 2016     1st    10km     00:43:42     937  
  RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U20
  Hillingdon, London 
  9 April 2016     10th    10km     00:43:05     965  
  EA Race Walking Permit Meeting - Podebrady (Junior)
  Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  19 March 2016     DQ     10km         -  
  IAAF Race Walking Challenge - Meeting Dudinska
  Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
  18 April 2015     2nd    10km     00:45:36     856  
  Race Walking Association Young Age Group Championships (U20)
  Hillingdon, London 
  1 March 2014     1st    10km     00:46:21     -  
  Molly Barnett Open Walks/British Athletics Winter Championship Final - Junior
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  11 January 2014     1st    5km     00:22:10     806  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 3
  Bexley, Kent 
  5 January 2014     4th    3km     00:12:49     820  
  England Athletics Indoor Championships/UK Challenge Round 2
  EIS. Sheffield 
  29 September 2013     1st    3km     00:14:02     635  
  Claire Powell Open
  Dudley, West Midlands 
  21 September 2013     2nd    3km     00:23:08     -  
  English Schoools 40th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  7 September 2013     1st    2km     00:08:32     -  
  UK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  1 September 2013     2nd    5km     00:23:56     662  
  England Athletics U17 Championships
  Bedford Stadium 
  20 August 2013     1st    5km     00:24:17     634  
  SWC/Tonbridge AC Track Open
  Norman Park, Bromley 
  17 August 2013     1st    3km     00:13:21     733  
  Southern Counties U17 Championships
  Ashford, Kent  
  10 August 2013     1st    3km     00:13:14     751  
  Yorkshire Track Championships
  Beckett Park, Leeds 
  20 July 2013     1st    3km     00:13:07     769  
  AVIVA Schools Track & Field International
  Morton Stadium, Dublin 
  17 July 2013     1st    1km     00:03:53     -  
  Cambridge Harriers Open Meeting
  Sutcliffe Park, Eltham  
  14 July 2013     6th    5km     00:22:36     769  
  Sainsburys British Championships (Mens Race Walk)
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  10 July 2013     2nd    1 mile     00:06:45     -  
  Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile
  Leeds 
  16 June 2013     2nd    10km     00:47:49     768  
  England Athletics U20 Championships
  Bedford 
  26 May 2013     1st    3km     00:13:09     767  
  Kent T&F Championships (U17)
  Ashford, Kent 
  28 April 2013     1st    5km     00:23:18     712  
  RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U17
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  21 April 2013     1st    5km     00:23:15     715  
  Jeff Ford Walks/YAG Grand Prix
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  13 April 2013     17th    10km     00:47:02     799  
  EAA Permit Meeting - Podebrady - Juniors
  Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  1 April 2013     1st    3km     00:13:41     686  
  Tonbridge Track Meeting
  Tonbridge, Kent 
  17 March 2013     8th    10km     00:49:03     720  
  EAA Permit Meeting - Lugano Trophy - U18
  Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
  3 March 2013     1st    5km     00:23:19     711  
  Molly Barnet Open Walks
  Warwick, University, Coventry 
  2 March 2013     1st    5km     00:22:46     755  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4
  Bexley, Kent 
  9 February 2013     1st    5km     00:23:01     733  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 3
  Bexley, Kent 
  3 February 2013     1st    5km     00:23:55     663  
  The London Open Walks
  Victoria Park, London 
  15 December 2012     1st    5km     00:23:32     693  
  Steyning AC - Alf Palmer Memorial Handicap Races
  Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  1 December 2012     1st    5km     00:23:51     668  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League - Race 2
  Bexley, Kent 
  27 October 2012     2nd    5km     00:24:14     639  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 1
  Bexley, Kent 
  23 September 2012     1st    3km     00:13:51     662  
  Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (over 15)
  Dell Stadium, Dudley, West Midlands 
  15 September 2012     1st    5km     00:23:22     705  
  English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate
  Bedford International Stadium 
  18 August 2012     DQ     5km         -  
  England Athletics U15/17 Championships (U17)
  Bedford 
  21 July 2012     2nd    3km     00:13:16     749  
  Schools International (U17)
  Ashford, Kent 
  23 June 2012     3rd    10km     00:49:52     689  
  Six Nations Match (Junior)
  La Tour-de-Peilz, SWITZERLAND 
  19 June 2012     1st    3km     00:13:53     657  
  Bill Collins Memorial Walk
  Tonbridge, Kent  
  26 May 2012     1st    6075 metres     00:30:00     -  
  Southern Track Championships & YAG Grand Prix (U17)
  Central Park Track, Dartford 
  22 April 2012     1st    5km     00:23:54     664  
  Jeff Ford Memorial Open Walks / YAG GP
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  14 April 2012     1st    5km     00:24:04     650  
  RWA National Championships (U17)
  Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Essex 
  10 March 2012     2nd    5km     00:24:04     650  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4/SRWA YAG Grand Prix
  Bexley, Kent 
  3 March 2012     1st    5km     00:23:41     681  
  Ascot Hotel Manx Harriers Open 2012
  NSC, Isle of Man 
  11 February 2012     1st    5km     00:24:06     649  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 3
  Bexley, Kent 
  29 January 2012     3rd    3km     00:13:51     662  
  London Indoor Games - Race 2
  Lee Valley 
  3 December 2011     1st    5km     00:24:38     607  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 2
  Bexley, Kent 
  22 October 2011     1st    5km     00:23:41     681  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League 1
  Bexley, Kent 
  17 September 2011     1st    3km     00:14:12     612  
  English Schoools 38th Race Walk Championships - Junior
  Exeter 
  11 September 2011     1st    3km     00:15:02     501  
  RWA/UK Championships and Inter-Counties events (U15)
  Victoria Park, London 
  3 September 2011     1st    3km     00:14:25     582  
  Jim Sharlott Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U15)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  21 August 2011     1st    3km     00:13:45     674  
  England Athletics U15 Championships
  Bedford 
  6 August 2011     1st    4043 metres     00:20:00     -  
  Southern Area YAG Supporting Races (U15)
  Central Park Track, Dartford 
  26 June 2011     1st    3km     00:14:05     628  
  Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U16)
  Dublin, IRELAND 
  22 May 2011     1st    3km     00:14:54     516  
  Inter Area Match - U15
  Tamworth 
  15 May 2011     3rd    3km     00:14:16     600  
  Kent County T&F Championships
  Ashford Stadium, Kent 
  1 May 2011     1st    3km     00:14:50     527  
  National Young Age Group Championships (U15)
  Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Hainault, Essex 
  25 April 2011     2nd    3km     00:14:28     575  
  Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting
  Tonbridge 
  17 April 2011     1st    3km     00:14:27     575  
  Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U15 YAG GP
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  12 March 2011     1st    2.5km     00:11:25     -  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4 (U15)
  Bexley, Kent 
  6 March 2011     1st    3km     00:14:32     566  
  Coventry Godiva Harriers Open Walks/YAG GP
  Coventry 
  6 February 2011     2nd    2.5km     00:13:13     -  
  Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (u13/u15 boys)
  Victoria Park, London 
  6 November 2010     1st    3km     00:15:29     444  
  Midland Winter League - Meeting 2 (U15)
  Perry Park, Birmingham 
  25 September 2010     1st    3km     00:15:25     452  
  Inter-Area Race Walk Match - Under 15
  Dartford Track 
  18 September 2010     2nd    3km     00:15:26     452  
  English Schoools 37th Race Walk Championships - Junior
  Stoke 
  28 August 2010     2nd    3km     00:17:03     280  
  Julie Rose Open Meeting
  Ashford 
  8 August 2010     1st    1.2km     00:06:02     -  
  Kent Young Athetes League
  Bromley, Kent 
  11 July 2010     1st    1.2km     00:05:56     -  
  Kent Young Athletes League (U15)
  Ashford, Kent 
  29 June 2010     1st    3km     00:15:54     398  
  Bill Collins Memorial Trophy
  Tonbridge 
  31 May 2010     1st    1.2km     00:06:10     -  
  Kent Young Athetes Track League U15 Division 1
  Erith, Kent 
  1 May 2010     5th    3km     00:18:34     155  
  Tonbridge Open
  Tonbridge Track 
  5 April 2010     5th    3km     00:18:34     155  
  Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting
  Tonbridge 
  20 March 2010     2nd    2.5km     00:14:19     -  
  Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4
  Bexley, Kent 
  5 December 2009     2nd    2.5km     00:15:02     -  
  Bexley Winter League
  Bexley, Kent 
  20 September 2009     2nd    2km     00:12:32     -  
  Kent Under 13 Championships - Boys
  Erith , Kent 
  2 August 2009     3rd    1.2km     00:07:02     -  
  Kent Young Athletes League
  Hoo, Rochester, Kent 
  2 August 2009     2nd    1.2km     00:07:02     -  
  Kent Young Athlets League - U13
  Deangate Track, Rochester 
  5 July 2009     4th    1.2km     00:07:26     -  
  Kent Young Athletes League
  Erith, London 
  13 July 2008     2nd    2km     00:13:51     -  
  Kent Young Athetes Track League - u13
  Rochester, Kent 
  24 November 2007     1st    1km     00:07:01     -  
  Medway & Maidstone Development Race
  Rochester, Kent 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap