Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Clubs

Name: Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
Abbreviation: (AFD) 
Website: http://www.afd.org.uk/  

 Athletes

    Alcroft, Justine   2099  
    Angell, Jane   1964  
    Belka, Kristina   1992  
    Bishop, Fiona   1959  
    Blackburn, Kirstin   2000  
    Carty, Lois   2099  
    Cummings, Penelope   2099  
    Davies, Leanne   2099  
    Davies, Sue   1965  
    Davis, Leanne   2099  
    Dearner, Felicity   2099  
    Elliott, Isobel   2099  
    Elliott, Katie   2000  
    Gibbons, Katie   2099  
    Gibbons, Rosie   2099  
    Hayden-Souter, Cheryl   2099  
    Hinchliff, Anna   2099  
    Jennings, Abigail   2099  
    Lawen, Lesley   2099  
    Lewis, Anne   1947  
    Loten, Mia   2099  
    McCready, Charlotte   2099  
    McCready, Lottie   2099  
    McGready, Lottie   2099  
    Olwage, Elmer   2099  
    Osment, Sarah   2099  
    Packett, Megan   2099  
    Ratcliffe, Emma   2002  
    Roberts, Holly   2099  
    Sharples, Niamh   2099  
    Snook, Kathryn   2099  
    Snook, Verity   1970  
    Spelman, Maureen   1934  
    Stewart, Cathy   2099  
    Tabare, Holly   2099  
    Wales, Joanna   1971  
    Wallen, Debbie   1979  
    Wallis, Charlotte   2099  
    Webber, Grace   2099  
    White, Jasmine   2099  
 
    Birkin, Harry   2099  
    Blacknall, Joe   2099  
    Charles, George   2099  
    Cosway, Leon   2099  
    Croton, George   2099  
    Ford, Hamish   2099  
    Galloway, Tristan   2099  
    Gibbons, Paul   2099  
    Godard, William   2099  
    Griffied, Jacob   2099  
    Hall, Hamish   1994  
    Harris, Oliver   2099  
    Hart, Nicholas   2099  
    Hayden-Souter, Alex   2099  
    Hier, Matthew   2099  
    Horrell-TidbMury, Tom   2099  
    Jennings , Kenton   2099  
    Johnson, Alex   2099  
    Leonard, Tom   2099  
    Loten, Ronnie   2099  
    Matthews, Sean   2099  
    Pocock, Elliott   2099  
    Ragan, Alex   2099  
    Rhodes, Alex   2099  
    Richardson, Geoff   2099  
    Robinson, Edward   2099  
    Salmon, Henry   2099  
    Silvester, Michael   1993  
    Silvester, Nick   1955  
    Snook, Chris   2000  
    Snook, Tim   1998  
    Thornycroft, Hector   2099  
    Weston, Daniel   2099  
    Williams, Daniel   2099  
    Zack, Cameron   2099  
    Zack, Chris   2099  
    Zack, Colin   1999  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 23, 2016  
    - RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 23, 2016  
    - RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U17 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Girls Team     Saturday, April 23, 2016  
    - RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U15 - 3km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, April 28, 2013  
    - RWA/UKA 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Teams     Sunday, February 03, 2013  
    - The London Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U13/U15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (u11) - 1km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, December 05, 2009  
    - Bexley Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Womens Team     Saturday, September 12, 2009  
    - Southern Area 1 Hour Track Championships & YAG - 1 hour  
 
  16th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  11th   Team     Tuesday, July 22, 2008  
    - Woodford Tuesday Walks - 3km  
 
  7th   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  4th   Micky Brown Trophy     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 5km  
 
  4th   Team     Saturday, August 04, 2007  
    - Enfield League Yacht Handicap - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Pat Furey Trophy - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, January 27, 2007  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  2nd   Team     Sunday, January 21, 2007  
    - LPR 310th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, December 23, 2006  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  4th   Team     Saturday, November 25, 2006  
    - Belgrave Open - 7 mile  
 
  5th   Team     Saturday, October 07, 2006  
    - Enfield League / VAC & SVAC Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, November 12, 2005  
    - Enfield Open - 7 mile  
 
  3rd   Mixed Team     Saturday, October 08, 2005  
    - Enfield League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, September 17, 2005  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  3rd   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, July 02, 2005  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Club Team     Sunday, June 26, 2005  
    - 15th Waterford Crystal Dublin Grand Prix - 1km  
 
  2nd   Boys Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 2km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, February 06, 2005  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   u13 Boys Team     Sunday, February 06, 2005  
    - London Open Walks - 2.5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, December 04, 2004  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap