Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Athlete Details

Athlete Results     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

Emma Achurch  (F)  Born: 1997


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  4 September 2016     4th    10km     00:47:49     1082  
  EA Race Walking Permit Meeting - Podebrady (Junior)
  Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  31 July 2016     5th    3km     00:13:58     1010  
  CAU & England Senior Championships
  Bedford International Stadium 
  5 July 2016     23rd    10km     00:48:58     1054  
  IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Womens 10km
  Rome, ITALY 
  28 June 2016     1st    10km     00:48:25     1068  
  British Athletics/RWA National 10km Championships (inc CAU Inter Counties Championships)
  Coventry 
  6 May 2016     1st    10km     00:48:09     1074  
  British Grand Prix
  Leeds 
  22 March 2016     1st    5km     00:23:56     1012  
  Midland Younger Age Group Championships inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs Champs (U20)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  4 October 2015     1st    10km     00:54:00     936  
  Festival of Race Walking
  Hillingdon, London 
  18 April 2015     2nd    20km     01:45:29     1012  
  British Athletics & Race Walking Association 20km Championships
  Hillingdon, London 
  1 March 2014     1st    5km     00:24:05     1004  
  Molly Barnett Open Walks/British Athletics Winter Championship Final - Junior
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  9 February 2014     1st    5km     00:25:00     956  
  Midlands 5km Championships inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs
  Stourport Sports Club, Worcestershire 
  5 January 2014     4th    3km     00:15:10     907  
  England Athletics Indoor Championships/UK Challenge Round 2
  EIS. Sheffield 
  8 December 2013     2nd    10km     00:53:09     955  
  Fortune Cup
  Leicester 
  21 September 2013     2nd    3km     00:15:42     862  
  English Schoools 40th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  1 September 2013     4th    5km     00:26:49     863  
  England Athletics U17 Championships
  Bedford Stadium 
  29 June 2013     2nd    3km     00:15:28     883  
  Dublin Grand Prix - EAA Permit Meeting - U18 Girls
  St Annes Park, Dublin, IRELAND 
  16 June 2013     2nd    10km     00:56:06     888  
  England Athletics U20 Championships
  Bedford 
  9 June 2013     1st    3km     00:15:47     857  
  Midland Track Championships - U17 Girls
  Tamworth 
  18 May 2013     1st    5km     00:26:22     885  
  Inter Area Championships - U17
  Tamworth, West Midlands 
  30 April 2013     2nd    2km     00:09:59     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2013 - Round 1
  Leicester 
  28 April 2013     2nd    5km     00:26:25     884  
  RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U17
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  14 April 2013     2nd    5km     00:26:47     866  
  Midland Womens Championships inc Staffs Warks and Worcs County Champs
  Stourport, Worcestershire 
  17 March 2013     1st    5km     00:27:35     827  
  Midland Younger Age Group Championships (inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs Champs) U17
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  3 March 2013     4th    5km     00:26:55     859  
  Molly Barnet Open Walks
  Warwick, University, Coventry 
  26 February 2013     2nd    2km     00:10:25     -  
  Chris Smith League Round 4
  postal 
  3 February 2013     5th    5km     00:27:29     832  
  The London Open Walks
  Victoria Park, London 
  29 January 2013     2nd    2km     00:10:35     -  
  Chris Smith League Round 3
  postal 
  9 December 2012     2nd    10km     00:59:27     815  
  Fortune Cup
  Saffron Lane Stadium, Leicester 
  25 November 2012     5th    5km     00:27:55     811  
  Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting
  Tamworth, West Midlands 
  20 November 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:58     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  postal 
  4 November 2012     3rd    5km     00:27:45     818  
  Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2
  Warwick University, Coventry 
  16 October 2012     3rd    2km     00:10:39     -  
  Chris Smith League 2012/13 - Round 1
  postal 
  23 September 2012     1st    3km     00:16:06     831  
  Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (over 15)
  Dell Stadium, Dudley, West Midlands 
  15 September 2012     2nd    3km     00:16:29     801  
  English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate Girls
  Bedford International Stadium 
  18 August 2012     2nd    5km     00:29:37     732  
  England Athletics U15/17 Championships (U17)
  Bedford 
  30 June 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:44     -  
  Keswick Cup
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  16 June 2012     1st    2km     00:10:56     -  
  Leics & Rutland Schools AA County Championships (U17)
  Saffron Lane Stadium, Leicester 
  29 May 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:27     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2012 - Round 2
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  20 May 2012     2nd    3km     00:16:11     825  
  Midland Area Track Championships (U17)
  Tamworth 
  8 May 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:21     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2012 - Round 1
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  22 April 2012     3rd    5km     00:27:41     822  
  Jeff Ford Memorial Open Walks / YAG GP
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  14 April 2012     3rd    5km     00:28:00     807  
  RWA National Championships (U17)
  Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Essex 
  25 March 2012     1st    5km     00:28:26     786  
  Midland YAG Champs (Incorporating Staffs, Warks & Worcs. Champs) (U17)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  13 March 2012     3rd    2km     00:10:19     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League Round 4/Final
  postal 
  3 March 2012     7th    5km     00:27:51     813  
  Ascot Hotel Manx Harriers Open 2012
  NSC, Isle of Man 
  12 February 2012     4th    5km     00:28:03     804  
  Midland Womens 5km and Standard 5km Championships inc. Staffs Warks and Worcs County Championships
  University of Warwick, Coventry 
  31 January 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:43     -  
  Chris Smith League Round 3
  postal 
  6 December 2011     4th    2km     00:10:45     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  postal 
  27 November 2011     5th    5km     00:28:07     801  
  Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting
  Tamworth 
  15 November 2011     3rd    2km     00:10:40     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 1
  Postal 
  6 November 2011     4th    5km     00:29:12     751  
  2nd Midland Winter League
  Coventry 
  8 October 2011     2nd    5km     00:28:49     769  
  1st Midland Winter League
  Halesowen, West Midlands 
  17 September 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:38     788  
  English Schoools 38th Race Walk Championships - Junior
  Exeter 
  3 September 2011     1st    3km     00:16:44     780  
  Jim Sharlott Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U15)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  21 August 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:55     766  
  England Athletics U15 Championships
  Bedford 
  28 June 2011     2nd    2km     00:10:52     -  
  Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  26 June 2011     5th    3km     00:16:38     788  
  Dublin Grand Prix (EAA Permit Race)/Small Nations/Nihill Shield (U16)
  Dublin, IRELAND 
  22 May 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:46     779  
  Inter Area Match - U15
  Tamworth 
  17 May 2011     2nd    2km     00:10:55     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2011 - Round 2
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  8 May 2011     1st    3km     00:16:48     775  
  Midland Track Championships - U15
  Tamworth 
  1 May 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:46     779  
  National Young Age Group Championships (U15)
  Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Hainault, Essex 
  17 April 2011     1st    3km     00:16:14     819  
  Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U15 YAG GP
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  5 April 2011     2nd    2km     00:10:38     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2011 - Round 1
  Leicester 
  27 March 2011     1st    3km     00:16:07     829  
  Midland Area Younger Age Group Championships (U15)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  6 March 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:22     810  
  Coventry Godiva Harriers Open Walks/YAG GP
  Coventry 
  2 March 2011     3rd    2km     00:10:42     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 4
  postal 
  6 February 2011     2nd    2.5km     00:13:49     -  
  Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (u15)
  Victoria Park, London 
  25 January 2011     3rd    2km     00:10:55     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 3
  postal 
  7 December 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:55     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  postal 
  21 November 2010     1st    3km     00:16:22     810  
  3rd Midland Winter League (U15)
  Tamworth 
  9 November 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:44     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League - Round 1
  postal 
  6 November 2010     1st    3km     00:16:33     796  
  Midland Winter League - Meeting 2 (U15)
  Perry Park, Birmingham 
  9 October 2010     1st    3km     00:15:59     841  
  1st Midland Winter League - U15
  Halesowen 
  25 September 2010     2nd    3km     00:16:11     825  
  Inter-Area Race Walk Match - Under 15
  Dartford Track 
  18 September 2010     2nd    3km     00:16:44     780  
  English Schoools 37th Race Walk Championships - Junior
  Stoke 
  4 September 2010     1st    3km     00:16:39     788  
  Jim Sharlott Open Walks/YAG Grand Prix - U15
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  22 August 2010     1st    3000m     00:16:40     -  
  England Athletics U15 Championships
  Bedford 
  24 July 2010     10th    2km     00:10:50     -  
  Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U14)
  Tullamore, IRELAND 
  29 June 2010     4th    2km     00:10:55     -  
  Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups
  Leicester 
  26 June 2010     1st    2km     00:10:59     -  
  Inter-Counties Schools (Under 15)
  Kirkby in Ashfield 
  22 June 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:58     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 3
  Leicester 
  13 June 2010     1st    3km     00:18:36     644  
  Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (U15)
  Nuneaton 
  25 May 2010     3rd    2km     00:10:42     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2010 - Round 2
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  16 May 2010     1st    3km     00:16:49     775  
  Midland Track Championships - U15
  Tamworth, Staffordshire 
  9 May 2010     4th    3km     00:16:45     779  
  Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  27 April 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:40     -  
  Hewitt Cup 2010 - Round 1
  postal 
  18 April 2010     1st    3km     00:16:17     816  
  Jeff Ford Open Walks - YAG GP (U15)
  Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  11 April 2010     1st    3km     00:16:30     800  
  UK/RWA National YAG Championships - U15
  Victoria Park, London 
  21 March 2010     1st    3km     00:17:13     745  
  Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U15)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  6 March 2010     1st    3km     00:16:52     771  
  Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U15)
  Coventry 
  2 March 2010     2nd    2km     00:10:55     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 4
  postal 
  31 January 2010     1st    2.5km     00:14:13     -  
  London Open Walks - U13/U15
  Victoria Park, London 
  26 January 2010     2nd    2km     00:11:26     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League - Round 3
  Postal 
  22 November 2009     1st    3km     00:17:06     754  
  Midland Winter League 3
  Tamworth 
  17 November 2009     2nd    2km     00:10:51     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  postal 
  7 November 2009     1st    3km     00:17:00     761  
  Midland Winter League 2
  Perry Park, Birmingham 
  13 October 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:04     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 1
  postal 
  11 October 2009     1st    3km     00:17:02     757  
  First Midland Winter League (U15)
  Nuneaton 
  4 October 2009     1st    2km     00:11:00     -  
  Claire Powell Walks
  Dudley, West Midlands 
  26 September 2009     1st    2km     00:10:31     -  
  Inter Area Championships - U13
  Doncaster 
  12 September 2009     1st    1816 metres     00:10:00     -  
  Southern Area 1 Hour Track Championships & YAG (U13)
  Central Park, Dartford 
  5 September 2009     1st    2km     00:11:13     -  
  Jim Sharlott Open Walks - YAG GP U13
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  31 August 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:22     -  
  Birchfield Open
  Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  30 June 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:17     -  
  Peter / Flers / Livingstone Cups
  Leicester 
  28 June 2009     1st    2km     00:10:52     -  
  Dublin Grand Prix - U14
  Dublin, IRELAND 
  23 June 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:09     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 3
  Leicester 
  19 May 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:13     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 2
  Leicester 
  17 May 2009     1st    2km     00:11:02     -  
  Midlands & BMAF Track Championships
  Tamworth 
  10 May 2009     1st    2km     00:11:04     -  
  Three Counties T&F Championships (Northants, Leicestershire, Warwickshire)
  Leicester 
  3 May 2009     1st    2km     00:11:02     -  
  National Younger Age Groups Championships - U13
  Victoria Park, London 
  28 April 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:30     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 1
  Leicester 
  19 April 2009     1st    2km     00:10:57     -  
  Jeff Ford Walks - U13
  Sheffield 
  4 April 2009     1st    2km     00:11:11     -  
  Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships
  Coventry 
  14 March 2009     1st    2km     00:11:07     -  
  Midland YAG Championships - U13
  Leicester 
  24 February 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:54     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 4
  Postal 
  27 January 2009     2nd    2km     00:11:36     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 3
  Postal 
  23 November 2008     1st    2km     00:11:25     -  
  3rd Midlands Winter League
  Tamworth 
  18 November 2008     3rd    2km     00:11:26     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  Postal 
  8 November 2008     1st    2km     00:11:11     -  
  2nd Midlands Winter League (U13)
  Perry Park, Birmingham 
  14 October 2008     2nd    2km     00:11:12     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 1
  Postal 
  12 October 2008     1st    2km     00:11:19     -  
  1st Midlands Winter League
  Nuneaton 
  27 September 2008     2nd    2km     00:11:24     -  
  Inter Area Racewalk Championships - U13
  Worcester 
  14 September 2008     2nd    2km     00:11:21     -  
  Jim Sharlott YAG - U13
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  28 June 2008     2nd    2km     00:12:03     -  
  ESAA Development Races (10-13)
  Milton Keynes 
  24 June 2008     2nd    2km     00:12:19     -  
  Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups
  Leicester 
  17 June 2008     1st    1km     00:05:49     -  
  Hewitt Cup
  Blaby Stokes, Leicestershire 
  17 June 2008     3rd    2km     00:11:40     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 3
  Leicester 
  15 June 2008     1st    2km     00:11:56     -  
  8th EAA Leamington Grand Prix - Open Races (u13)
  Leamington Spa 
  20 May 2008     2nd    2km     00:11:54     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 2
  Leicester 
  18 May 2008     3rd    2km     00:12:46     -  
  Midland Track Championships - U13
  Tamworth 
  11 May 2008     1st    2km     00:13:08     -  
  Three Counties T&F Championships
  Leicester 
  29 April 2008     2nd    2km     00:12:46     -  
  Hewitt Cup - Round 1
  Leicester 
  19 April 2008     3rd    2km     00:13:06     -  
  Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP
  Sheffield 
  8 March 2008     2nd    2km     00:12:37     -  
  Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u13)
  Leamington Spa 
  26 February 2008     6th    2km     00:13:14     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 4
  Postal 
  26 January 2008     7th    2km     00:12:54     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 3
  Postal 
  20 January 2008     1st    2km     00:12:56     -  
  East Midlands Championships & Open
  Kettering 
  25 November 2007     2nd    2km     00:12:22     -  
  3rd Midlands Winter League (u13)
  Tamworth 
  13 November 2007     10th    2km     00:13:31     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  Postal 
  16 October 2007     8th    2km     00:13:16     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 1
  Postal 
  1 September 2007     1st    1km     00:05:55     -  
  Jim Sharlott / YAG (u11)
  Abbey Park, Leicester 
  7 July 2007     2nd    1km     00:05:59     -  
  Leics. Primary Schools County Champs.
  Saffron Lane, Leicester 
  3 July 2007     3rd    2km     00:13:25     -  
  Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups
  Leicester 
  19 June 2007     2nd    2km     00:13:06     -  
  Hewitt Cup Round 3
  Leicester 
  22 May 2007     4th    2km     00:13:29     -  
  Hewitt Cup Round 2
  Leicester 
  25 April 2007     3rd    2km     00:13:25     -  
  Hewitt Cup Round 1
  Leicester 
  27 February 2007     11th    2km     00:14:14     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 4
  Leicester 
  30 January 2007     11th    2km     00:13:44     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 3
  Leicester 
  21 November 2006     12th    2km     00:13:52     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 2
  Leicester 
  17 October 2006     17th    2km     00:14:43     -  
  Chris Smith League - Race 1
  Leicester 
  4 July 2006     3rd    2km     00:13:28     -  
  Peter Cup / Fleur Cup / Livingstone House Cup
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  27 June 2006     11th    2km     00:13:33     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 4
  Leicester, Leicestershire 
  6 June 2006     10th    2km     00:14:25     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 3
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  2 May 2006     10th    2km     00:14:10     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  Postal 
  28 March 2006     10th    2km     00:14:29     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League Round 1
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  17 May 2005     5th    2km     00:14:57     -  
  Hewitt Cup Round 2
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  19 April 2005     4th    2km     00:14:59     -  
  Hewitt Cup Round 1
  Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  1 March 2005     14th    2km     00:15:09     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League - Round 4
  Leicester 
  25 January 2005     12th    2km     00:15:09     -  
  Chris Smith Race Walking League Round 3
  Saffron Stadium, Leicester 
  16 November 2004     18th    2km     00:15:31     -  
  Chris Smith League - Round 2
  Postal 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap