Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2009

 Battersea Park, London 
  29th     10km   VAC / Surrey / Middx / Herts 10,000m Championships  

 Leicester 
  28th     2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 1  

 South Bank, York 
      10km   Len Yeomans Memorial Walk  

 Carmarthen 
  26th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 1  

 Isle of Man 
      30 mile   Sara Killey Memorial Walk (Firemans Walk)  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   "Yorkshire Guernsey" Championship 3  

 London 
      Marathon   Flora London Marathon  

 RAF Cosford, Wolverhampton 
      40km   RAF 2 Day March - Day 2  

 Ropner Park, Stockton-on-Tees 
      50km   UKA/RWA 74th National 50km Championships  

 Street, Somerset 
      3km   Somerset Schools Championships  
      5km   Somerset Schools Championships  

 Barnet Copthall 
  25th     3km   London Inter Club Challenge  

 RAF Cosford, Wolverhampton 
      40km   RAF 2 Day March - Day 1  

 Fulfordgate, York 
  19th     6.7 mile   York CIU Walk  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      5km   Isle of Man 5k Championships  
      2km   Isle of Man Younger Age Group Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man Younger Age Group Championships  

 Redcar, Teeside 
      Half marathon   Redcar Half Marathon  

 Sheffield 
      2km   Jeff Ford Walks - U13  
      3km   Jeff Ford Walks - U15  
      5km   Jeff Ford Walks - U17/Senior Open  
      10km   Jeff Ford Walks - U20/Senior Open  

 Tipton, West Midlands 
      2km   Tipton Games  

 Chroley, Lancashire 
  18th     10 mile   Goodwin Cup  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  17th     5km   Sarnia WC  

 Battersea Park, London 
  14th     5 mile   VAC Summer Series  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      2km   2nd South Yorkshire Handicap League  

 Guernsey 
  13th     Half marathon   Guernsey Half Marathon  

 Steyning, Sussex 
      1km   Steyning Easter Walks  
      2km   Steyning Easter Walks  

 Tonbridge 
      1km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  
      2km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  
      3km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  

 Shrewsbury, Shropshire 
  12th     10km   UKA/RWA Junior National Championships  
      20km   UKA/RWA National Championships  

 Steyning, Sussex 
  7th     3km   Steyning Summer Handicap League 1  
      750 metres   Steyning Summer Handicap League 1  

 Albecq, Guernsey 
  5th     7 mile   Bedell Cristin Guernsey Partnership - Chilcott Cup  

 Coventry 
  4th     10km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      1km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      2km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      3km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      5km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  

 Lee Valley Stadium, London 
      3km   Lee Valley T&F Open  

 Rio Maior, PORTUGAL 
      20km   7th IAAF Race Walking Challenge
18th Grande Premio Internacional en Marcha Atletica
 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap