Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2016

 Chorley, Lancashire 
  30th     10 mile   Allen Trophy  
      15 mile   Allen Trophy  
      7 mile   Allen Trophy  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  29th     3km   Heritage Group Championships Race Three  

 Haywards Heath, Sussex 
  28th     1km   Haywards Heath Harriers T&F Open Meeting  

 Battersea Park, London 
  27th     10km   Vets AC/Surrey/Herts/Middlesex Track Championships  

 Isle of Man 
  24th     50km   FireFighters Memorial Walk  

  Hillingdon, London 
  23rd     2km   RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U13  
      3km   RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U15  
      5km   RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U17  
      10km   RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U20  

 Hillingdon, London 
      20km   Brirish/RWA National 20km Championships  

 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  17th     10km   Heritage Group Championships Race Two  

  Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  9th     10km   EA Race Walking Permit Meeting - Podebrady (Junior)  
      20km   EA Race Walking Permit Meeting - Podebrady (Senior)  

 Leeds 
      3km   Carnegie Games/Pat Duffy Memorial  

 Macclesfield, Cheshire 
      10km   Macclesfield Shield  
      20km   Macclesfield Shield  

 Rio Maior, PORTUGAL 
      20km   IAAF Permit Race Walk - 25th Grand Prix Rio Maior  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  3rd     2km   Channel Island Ceramics Eric Waldron Trophy  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap