Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2008

 Battersea Park, London 
  30th     10km   VAC / Surrey / Middx / Herts Championships  

 Leicester 
  29th     2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 1  

 Kingston 
  28th     2km   Southern Counties Veterans - Match 1  

 Portsmouth 
      2km   SCVAC T&F League (Hants & Surrey Division)  

 Pleinmont, Guernsey 
  27th     10km   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Race 2  

 Stockton-on-Tees 
      50km   UKA/RWA 73rd National 50km Championships  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  26th     1km   Birchfield Club Day YAG Development Races  
      2km   Birchfield Club Day YAG Development Races  

 Barnet Copthall 
      3km   London Inter-Club Challenge - Meeting 1  

 Carmarthen 
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 1 (u13)  
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 1 (u15)  

 Coventry 
      5 mile   Godiva "May Day" Open  

 Wrexham 
      10 mile   North Wales 10 Mile Championships  

 Canvey Island, Essex 
  20th     5 mile   Nicola`s 5 Miles  

 Suttclife Park, Kidbrooke 
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League (u13)  
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League (u15)  

 Sutton Park, Birmingham 
      5km   Midland Masters AC Yacht Handicap  

 HOLLAND 
  19th     15 hour   Nacht von Loon op Zand  

 Sheffield 
      10km   Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP  
      1km   Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP  
      2km   Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP  
      3km   Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP  
      5km   Jeff Ford Open/YAG GP  

 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  18th     5km   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Race 2  

 Battersea Park, London 
  15th     5 mile   Veterans AC 5 Miles  

 Bolton 
  13th     10km   The Bolton 10k  

 London 
      Marathon   Flora London Marathon  

 Tipton, West Midlands 
      1km   Tipton Games  
      2km   Tipton Games  

 Bar le Duc, FRANCE 
  12th     200km   200km de Bar Le Duc  

 QE Stadium, Enfield 
      1 mile   Promote Race Walking / Enfield League 4  
      3km   Promote Race Walking / Enfield League 4  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  11th     1km   1st Summer Handicap  
      2km   1st Summer Handicap  
      3km   1st Summer Handicap  

 Earls Colne, Essex 
  6th     20km   UKA/RWA Championships  
      10km   UKA/RWA Junior Championships  
      5km   UKA/RWA Junior Championships  

 Isle of Man 
      50.5 mile   Seven Stations Challenge - Firefighters Sara Killey Walk  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Championship 1  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
  5th     10 mile   Goodwin Cup  

 Hoo, Rochester, Kent 
      1km   Medway & Maidstone AC Open Graded Track Meeting  
      2km   Medway & Maidstone AC Open Graded Track Meeting  

 Rio Maior, PORTUGAL 
      20km   IAAF Race Walking Challenge  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap