Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2013

 Leicester 
  30th     2km   Hewitt Cup 2013 - Round 1  

 Kingston, Surrey 
  29th     2km   SCVAC League South London Division  

 Lee Valley, London 
      2km   Southern Vets League (Herts/Middlesex) Match 1  

 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  28th     10km   Heritage Group Championships Race Three  

 Warwick University, Coventry 
      20km   RWA/UKA 20km Championships  
      2km   RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U13  
      3km   RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U15  
      5km   RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U17  
      10km   RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U20  

 Crawley 
  27th     12 hour   Crawley 12 hour Track Race  

 Dijon, FRANCE 
      24 hour   La Ronde des Ducs  
      6 hour   La Ronde des Ducs  

 Tooting Bec AC, London 
  24th     10km   VAC and Counties Veteran Champs  

 Aldersley Stadium, Wolverhampton 
  21st     1km   Triangular T&F League  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
      3km   Birchfield Harriers Open Meeting - Senior  
      2km   Birchfield Harriers Open Meeting - U13  
      2km   Birchfield Harriers Open Meeting - U15  
      3km   Birchfield Harriers Open Meeting - U17  
      3km   Birchfield Harriers Open Meeting - U20  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
      10km   Jeff Ford Walks  
      2km   Jeff Ford Walks - YAG Grand Prix  
      3km   Jeff Ford Walks - YAG Grand Prix  
      5km   Jeff Ford Walks/YAG Grand Prix  

 London 
      Marathon   Virgin London Marathon  

 Birmingham University Track 
  17th     2km   BRAT Open T&F Meeting  

  Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  16th     2km   2nd South Yorkshire League  
      3km   2nd South Yorkshire League  

 Battersea Park, London 
      5 mile   VAC 5 miles  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      5km   2nd South Yorkshire League  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  14th     1 mile   Philadelphia Cup Team Race  

 Stourport, Worcestershire 
      10km   Midland Mens Championships inc Staffs, Warks and Worcs County Champs  
      5km   Midland Womens Championships inc Staffs Warks and Worcs County Champs  

 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London 
  13th     1km   Enfield League Race 3 - Pat Furey Races  
      5 mile   Enfield League Race 3 - Pat Furey Races  
      3 mile   Enfield League Race 3 - Pat Furey Races - Newcomers  

 Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 
      20km   EAA Permit Meeting - Podebrady  
      10km   EAA Permit Meeting - Podebrady - Juniors  

 Lee Valley AC, London 
  7th     2km   Masters Inter-Area Indoor T&F Championships  

 Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  6th     3km   Steyning Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks  
      2km   Steyning Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks - YAG  
      10km   Steyning Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks (inc Sussex 10K Champs)  

 Macclesfield, Cheshire 
      10km   Macclesfield Shield  
      20km   Macclesfield Shield  
      9 mile   Macclesfield Shield  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  5th     2 mile   Office Solutions sponsored Eric Waldron Trophy  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
  4th     10km   Isle of Man 10k & YAG Championships  
      5km   Isle of Man 10k & YAG Championships  
      1km   Isle of Man 10k & YAG Championships (U11)  
      1km   Isle of Man 10k & YAG Championships (U13)  
      2km   Isle of Man 10k & YAG Championships (U13)  
      3km   Isle of Man 10k & YAG Championships (U15)  

 Tonbridge, Kent 
  1st     3km   Tonbridge Track Meeting  
      1km   Tonbridge Track Meeting - U11  
      2km   Tonbridge Track Meeting - U13  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap